Untitled 1

2017 Category II Winners


  • Longboat Key FL, Nov 29 - Dec 6
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Erik-Jan Walson Klitch/Pier
    60Van Gladfelter Ashley/McClure
    65Larry Turville Florian/Mazo
    70Jimmy Parker Drilling/Parker
    75Joe Bachmann Anderman/Hagelshaw
    80Gordon Hammes Thoms/Winegar

    Complete Results

  • Las Vegas NV, Oct 31 - Nov 4
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    50Patrick Crow Conkey/Crow
    55Edgardo QuinonesAyon/Hernandez
    60Rollin Rhone 
    65Mark PetersonBalch/Corley
    70Felix PonteBalch/Corley
    75Robert Jones McGaw/Seaberg
    80Herman Ahlers 

    Complete Results

  • Austin TX, Oct 15-18
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Peter Markes Castillo/Garcia
    60Ross Persons Barrie/Stetzer
    65Carl Morris Eager/Reblin
    70Paul Cass 
    75William Wolff Downhour/Schmittou
    80Doug Kerin 
    85Edwin Hosking 

    Complete Results

  • Alexandria VA, Sep 13-18
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    45Oren Motevassel Ferreira/Marshall
    55Robert Castorri Olson/Campbell
    65John Davis Fiske/Gottlieb

    Complete Results

  • Newport Beach CA, Sep 11-18
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Marcio Pepe Duncan/Pepe
    40Stuart Duncan Duncan/Jacobs
    45Dana GillGrover/Quest
    50Patrick Crow Hernandez/Man Son Hing
    55Derek Segal Schlack/Stevens
    60Larry LoebCaro/Kearney
    65Mark Peterson Bohannon/Van Linge
    70Jess Torres Brown/Edgecumbe
    75Bill Cover Girard/Rothenberg
    80Saul Snyder Duesler/Lindborg
    85Leonard Paulson Hand/Paulson

    Complete Results

  • El Paso TX, Aug 2-7
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Michael Halperin  
    40Robert Bull Bull/Stogner
    45Todd Kjeldgaard 
    50Paul Vishnesky 
    55Eric Friedman Castillo/Garcia
     60Sal Castillo Castillo/Garcia
    65Wesley Jackson Jackson/Setliff
    70Joe Adams Ehrbright/Lapane
    75Richard Landenberger 
    80Henry Jurado 

    Complete Results

  • Seattle WA, Aug 2-7
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Ryan Pang Richards/Schouten
    45Todd DeVries Kim/Motevassel
    50Brad Jefferies Jefferies/Stonas
    55Stephen Kimoff Neubauer/Romano
    60Geoff Cykman Roberts/Lockwood
    65Hugh Burris Burris/Coate
    70Kenneth Dahl Kraft/Ranney
    75Bob Quall Bard/Hatch
    80Philip Jolly  
    85  Christensen/Wick

    Complete Results

  • Lake Oswego OR, Jul 6-10
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Oren Motevassel 
    45Matthew Semier Kim/Motevassel
    50Gregg Furukawa Griffin/Leahy
    55Michael Tammen Brabenec/Tammen
    60Leonard Wofford Wofford/Wulf
    65Paul Wulf Beer/Bryant
    70Charles Hoeveler Popplewell/White
    75Hill Griffin Nielson/Roper
    80Dennis Nielson 

    Complete Results

  • Louisville KY, Jun 9-12
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40 Dyer/Hechemy
    50 Campbell/Moorin
    55 Brown/Steinmetz
    60 Budde/Crowell
    65 Bailey/Rogers
    70 Kileff/Lunsford

    Complete Results

  • Wheeling WV, Jun 9-12
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Constantine Ananiadis Kim/Panepinto
    45Shane Thornton 
    50Mark Panepinto 
    55Stuart Chase Jones/Jordan
    60Chris Reynard Reynard/Winkler
    65Gary Jenkins Bill/Taylor
    70Clifford Vines Curtin/Lucas
    75Bernie Palmatier  
    80J.B. Hayes Hayes/Nichol
    85Mort Greenberg Greenberg/Liberman

    Complete Results

  • Mill Valley CA, Jun 8-12
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Shibu Lal Benkowitz/Lal
    40Oren Motevassel Bragonier/Viani
    45Oren Motevassel Greenwald/Motevassel
    50John Saviano Howard/Newcomb
    55Thomas Schlack Schlack/Stephens
    60Doug Ditmer Castillo/Garcia
    65James Upton Corley/Long
    70Don Long Parker/Robinson
    75B.J. Miller Farrell/Lougee

    Complete Results

  • West Haven CT, Jun 2-5
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    50Jeff ClarkGulla/Norbeck
    55Eric Friedman Bates/Stone
    60David Tien Bates/Radigan
    65Gary Jenkins Deptula/Shaw
    70John Curtin 
    75Nick Ourusoff Aydelott/Biggs
    80Malcolm SwansonLowry/Reiss
    85Marvin Sears 

    Complete Results

  • Carmel IN, June 2-5
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Constantine Ananiadis  
    45Todd Rich  
    50Ken White White/Woldmoe
    55Mats Ljungman Brown/Browne
    60Evan Strawn Bondurant/Higgins
    65Michael Zimmerman Randall/Zimmerman
    70Steve Lunsford Lucas/Lunsford
    75Kaz Saito  
    80J.B. HayesHayes/Nichol

    Complete Results

  • Austin TX, May 26-30
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Jason Holland 
    40Guillermo Cosson Johnson/Swanson
    45Sean Straley  
    50Eric Kruseman Bickmore/Kruseman
    55Peter Markes Perry/Segal
    60Ross Persons Persons/Sivertson
    65David Sivertson Dawson/Landauer
    70Jimmy Parker Lunsford/Thomas
    75Willie Wolff Grossman/Thames
    80Jim CurryGow/Noble
    85T.C. ChangChang/Seymour

    Complete Results

  • Berkeley CA, May 25-30
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Shibu Lal 
    40Jake Bragonier 
    45Curtis Dunn Lazarchik/Welden
    50John Saviano Hinkel/Porte
    55Jeffrey Jacklich Jacklich/Nicholson
    60Doug DilmerFraim/Rogers
    65Brent AbelAbel/Rush
    70Cliff Feldon Robinson/Rush
    75Douglas Kurdys Baron/Kohles
    80Colin Armitage Mejia/Silverman
    85Miguel Mejia Mejia/Silverman

    Complete Results

  • Atlanta GA, May 11-15
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Eduardo Rincon Cole/Rutsche
    40Claes Persson Fritts/Groer
    45Oren Motevassel Bailey/Dunkle
    50Richard Schmidt Woldmoe/Dunkle
    55Ken Koelling Cannon/Dokken
    60Fred Robinson Reid/Schnall
    65Padg Bolton Abel/Turville
    70Richard Johnson Parker/Rush
    75Thay Butchee Anderson/Keiger
    80King Van Nostrand  

    Complete Results

  • Morristown NJ, May 9-13
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    65Gary Jenkins Ackley/Dickens
    70Michael Beautyman Estes/O'Donnell
    75Hill Griffin Brunkow/O'Donnell
    80Oz Winters Nichol/Winters
    85Mort Greenberg Bascome/McMahon

    Complete Results

  • Jackson MS, May 4-8
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Daniel Stover 
    40Jason Wilks 
    45Joseph Kim 
    50Benjamin Ward 
    55Lonnie White Gifford/White
     60Jonathan Hart Kearney/Smith
     65Padg Bolton Pearce/Pearson
    70Hugh Thomson Barbic/Thomson
    75Ivo BarbicLyle/Palmer
    80Lester Sack Nixon/Sykes
    85Denny Palmer  

    Complete Results

  • Baton Rouge LA, Apr 20-24
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Michael Lang 
    40Marcio Carlsson Albano/Carlsson
    45Eoin Collins Collins/Rivera
    50Alfredo Rivera Kruseman/Rivera
    55Stuart Saiki Saiki/Segal
    60Fred Robinson Persons/Reynard
    65David Sivertson Pearce/Pearson
    70Michael Beautyman Beautyman/Johnson
    75Thay Butchee Baughman/Hooker
    80Lester Sack Caldwell/Fenasci

    Complete Results

  • St. Petersburg FL, Feb 29 - Mar 6
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Stuart Saiki Barrett/Saiki
    60Maxime Buyckx Robinson/Winkler
    65Andrew Rae Landauer/Pearson
    70Les Buck Lucas/Lunsford
    75Joe Bachmann Brunkow/Ogden
    80Lester Sack McCabe/Winters
    85George McCabe 
    90Bob Meyerdierks  

    Complete Results

  • Naples FL, Jan 24-31
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Mark Vines Saiki/Segal
    60Maxime Buyckx Bryant/Thomas
    65David Sivertson Landauer/Sivertson
    70Hugh Thomson Parker/Rush
    75Ivo Barbic Butchee/Weber
    80Lester Sack Thoms/Winegar
    85George McCabe 
    90Lansing Brisbin 

    Complete Results

  • Rancho Mirage CA, Jan 23-31
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Andrew Scorleanu Jacobs/Pepe
    40Josh Osswald Bax/Chasseray
    45William Quest  
    50Martin Barba Ray/Simmons
    55Pierre Mareschai Levinson/Seibel
    60Toby Crabel Persons/Stanley
    65Leonard Wofford Wofford/Wulf
    70Kenneth Dahl Corley/Stewart
    75Bill Cover Jones/Wahl
    80Herman Ahlers Duesler/Nelson
    85Leonard Paulson Bennett/Hand
    90Grady Nichols 

    Complete Results

Bookmark this site!

Click the image to link to its site

Protection from Internet bad guys

NordVPN