Untitled 1

2016 Major Championship Results

2016 Category I Champions

2016 Category I Results

  • 60 Masters Grass, Rancho Mirage CA, Nov 28 - Dec 3
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFRoss Persons Toby Crabel6.-3.4
     PLGeoff Cykman Dan Walkmanill
     SFRoss Persons Dan Walkman4,-5,2
     SFToby Crabel Geoff Cykman1,3
    60dFBerg/Ditmer Wofford/Wulf-2,3,1-0
     PL Kearney/Smith Castillo/Garcia6,0
     SF Wofford/Wulf Kearney/Smith4,6
     SF Berg/Ditmer Wofford/Wulf6,0

    Complete Results

  • 40 Hard, La Jolla CA, Nov 28 - Dec 4
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFJeff Greenwald Oren Motevasselinj
     PLStuart Duncan Jesse Walter1,1
     SFOren Motevassel Jesse Walter-3,1,3
     SFJeff Greenwald Stuart Duncan4,-5,3
    40d F Noel/Smith Crow/Tarango6(2),6(5),1
      PL Duncan ShenBax/Chasseray 0,1
      SF Crow/TarangoBax/Chasseray -3,4,4
     SF Noel/Smith Duncan/Shen-5,5,5

    Complete Results

  • 35 Clay, Weston FL, Nov 4-8
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFPaulo Barros Paul Goode6,1
     PLCarlos Gomez-Diaz Clayton Almeidapc
     SFPaul Goode Clayton Almeida-6(9),4,3-1
     SFPaulo Barros Carlos Gomez-Diaz0,2
    35d F Almeida/Baudet Barbosa/Vidallet4,5
      PL Goode/McGuinMebounou//Seydewitz pc
      SF Barbosa/VidalletGoode/McGuin 3,2
     SF Almeida/Baudet Mebounou//Seydewitz3,5

    Complete Results

  • 55 Hard, Indian Wells CA, Oct 31 - Nov 6
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFMike Fedderly Michael Tammen2,2
     PLStuart Saiki Pierre Mareschalinj
     SFMike Fedderly Stuart Saiki0,1
     SFMichael Tammen Pierre Mareschal-6,2,1
    55d F Fedderly/Tammen Hessler/Tyrell6,1
      PL Saiki/SegalSchlack/Stephens -5,6,4
      SF Fedderly/TammenSchlack/Stephens 2,1
     SF Hessler/Tyrell Saiki/Segal0,0

    Complete Results

  • 60 & 65 Clay, New Orleans LA, Oct 31 - Nov 6
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFSal Castillo Ross Persons-5,4,5
     PLMaxime Buyckx David Tien2,2
     SFSal Castillo David Tien3,-5,4-0,inj
     SFRoss Persons Maxime Buyckx0,3
    60d FGarcia/Stanley Kearney/Smith-2,5,3-2,inj
     PLHouse/WinklerDutton/Morse-Karzen -3,3,3
      SF Kearney/SmithHouse/Winkler 3,3
     SF Garcia/Stanley Dutton/Morse-Karzen2,2
    65sFLarry Turville Paul Wulf1,3
     PLPadg Bolton Brian Cheney5,4
     SFLarry Turville Padg Bolton4,4
     SFPaul Wulf Brian Cheney5,0
    65d FWofford/Wulf Newman/Turville1,2
     PL Pearce/PearsonDeptula/Shaw 0,2
      SF Newman/TurvillePearce/Pearson 4,2
     SF Wofford/Wulf Deptula/Shaw0,2

    Complete Results

  • 50 Clay, Sarasota FL, Oct 9-16
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFYoung Kwon Andrew Stoner1,6(7)
     PLJohn Saviano Willie Alumbaugh1,2
     SFYoung Kwon John Saviano2,6(6)
     SFAndrew Stoner Willie Alumbaugh4,2
    50d F Cowan/Jefferies Stoner/White3,3
      PL Luxembourg/PriceAlumbaugh/Layman pc
      SF Stoner/WhiteLuxembourg/Price -2,5,3
     SF Cowan/Jefferies Alumbaugh/Layman-1,3,6(1)

    Complete Results

  • 55 Clay, Savannah GA, Oct 1-7
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFStuart Saiki Mark Vines1,1
     PLJohn Chatlak Derek Segal2,6
     SFStuart Saiki John Chatlak3,1
     SFMark Vines Derek Segal4,1
    55d FSaiki/Segal Cash/Vines5,5
     PL Levelle/CampbellFriedman/Ljungman 4,1
      SF Saiki/SegalFriedman/Ljungman 4,1
     SF Cash/Vines Levelle/Campbell4,2

    Complete Results                Photo Album

  • 70, 85 & 90 Clay, Pinehurst NC, Sep 25 - Oct 2
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    70sF Geoffrey MooreLes Buck 4,6
    PL Don LongJerry Thomas 3,2
    SF Geoffrey MooreJerry Thomas 1,2
    SF Les BuckDon Long 2,3
    70dF Parker/RobinsonCorley/Stewart 1,-5,6
    PL Thomas/ThomsonGottlieb/Rush pc
    SF Parker/RobinsonThomas/Thomson 4,4
    SF Corley/StewartGottlieb/Rush -2,4,2
    85sF George McCabeRussell Seymour 1,0
    PL Michael ClaffeyPierce Liberman 2,6
    SF Russell SeymourMichael Claffey 1,0
    SF George McCabePierce Liberman 1,0
    85dF Hopp/McCabeBascombe/Leroy RR
    90sF Tony FrancoGrady Nichols 4,pc
    PL Bill WeathersWalter Kerr4,3
    SF Grady NicholsWalter Kerr1,1
    SF Tony FrancoBill Weathers0,0
    90d F Franco/NicholsBuchanan/Weathers RR

    Complete Results

  • World Individual, Umag Croatia, Sep 18-25
    Div Rank USA Players
    65s33-64 Bruce Barrett
     9-16 Padg Bolton
    65d9-16 Jan Kofol/Hungarian partner
    70s5-8 Michael Beautyman
     3-4 Les Buck
     3-4 Richard Johnson
     33-64 Jerry Thomas
    70d3-4 Beautyman/Johnson
     2 Buck/Jody Rush
    75s17-32 Ron Tirapelli
    80s1 King Van Nostrand
    80d1 Van Nostrand/Australian partner

    Complete Results

  • World Super Senior Teams, Umag Croatia, Sep 12-17
    Div Rank USA Team Members
    653Padg Bolton (C), Doug Ruffin, David Sivertson, Leonard Wofford
    707Les Buck (C), Michael Beautyman, Felix Ponte, Jody Rush
    755Joe Bachmann (C), Ivo Barbic, Frank Hagelshaw, Rudy Hernando
    801Gordon Hammes (C), J.B. Hayes, King Van Nostrand, Lester Sack

    Complete Results (65)

    Complete Results (70 & 75)

    Complete Results (80)

  • 55 & 60 Grass, Pontiac MI, Sep 12-18
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFBill Moss Thomas Lucci2,4
     PLPeter Markes Mark Vines6,4
     SFThomas LucciPeter Markes2,-4,4
     SFBill Moss Mark Vines6,5
    55dFHessler/Tyrell Cash/Vines3,3
     PL Chase/GodfreyJones/Jordanpc
      SF Cash/VinesJones/Jordan 4,0
     SF Hessler/Tyrell Chase/Godfrey-3,2,2
    60sFRoss Persons Toby Crabel-4,6,2-0,ill
     PLMaxime Buyckx Fred Robinson-4,1,4
     SFToby Crabel Fred Robinson1,3
     SF Ross Persons Maxime Buyckx3,3
    60d F Persons/Robinson Reynard/Winkler2,3
     PL Budde/CrowellBennett/Smithinj
      SF Persons/RobinsonBudde/Crowell 4,1
     SF Reynard/Winkler Bennett/Smithinj

    Complete Results        Photo Album

  • 65 Grass, Rumson NJ, Sep 6-11
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    65sFPaul Wulf Brian Cheney4,3
     PLPhil Landauer Doug Barrowpc
     SFBrian CheneyDoug Barrow1,1
     SFPaul Wulf Phil Landauer1,inj
    65dFDawson/Landauer Matthews/Wulf3,3
     PL Bohannon/CheneyPearce/Pearson4,-4,3
      SF Dawson/LandauerBohannon/Cheney 4,4
     SF Matthews/Wulf Pearce/Pearson4,3

    Complete Results

  • 85 & 90 Grass, Chestnut Hill MA, Aug 28 - Sep 1
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    85sFGeorge McCabe Michael Claffey1,1
     PLPierce Liberman Richard Stennett4,1
     SFMichael Claffey Pierce Liberman3,3
     SFGeorge McCabe Richard Stennett2,4
    85dFHopp/McCbe Liberman/Morse4,1
     PL Chang/Stennett Claffey/Smithpc
     SF Liberman/Morse Chang/Stennett6(4),-2,3
     SF Hopp/McCabe Claffey/Smith0,1
    90sFTony Franco Walter Kerr0,0
     PLGrady Nichols Yutaka Kobayashi0,5
     SFWalter Kerr Grady Nichols-1,4,5
     SFTony Franco Yutaka Kobayashi4,2,inj
    90dFFranco/Nichols Kerr/Kobayashi1,1

    Complete Results                         

  • 75 & 80 Clay, Virginia Beach VA, Aug 23-28
    Ki Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sFFrank Hagelshaw Rudy Hernando4,-6(6),5
     PLBill Cover Barry Shollenberger6(5),3
     SFFrank Hagelshaw Barry Shollenberger3,2
     SFRudy Hernando Bill Cover2,-
    75dFFarzanegan/Shollenberger Bachmann/Hagelshaw--3,3,3-3,ill
     PL Beach/Joslin Anderman/Brunkowinj
     SF Bachmann/Hagelshaw Beach/Joslin0,2
     SF Farzanegan/Shollenberger Anderman/Brunkow1,5
    80sFLester Sack King Van Nostrand6(5),2
     PLGordon Hammes JB Hayes-6(5),5,5-3,ill
     SFKing Van Nostrand JB Hayes1,2
     SFLester Sack Gordon Hammes1,6(2)
    80dFBuckman/Haskell Fitz/Yates-3,1,4
     PL Hayes/Nichol Nelson/Reinke2,2
     SF Fitz/Yates Nelson/Reinke1,3
     SF Buckman/Haskell Hayes/Nichol5,-5,3

    Complete Results                         

  • 60 Indoor, Seattle WA, Aug 22-27
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFFred Robinson Doug Ditmer4,2
     PLRay Furness Kurt Chan2,2
     SFFred Robinson Ray Furness-6(3),2,2
     SFDoug Ditmer Kurt Chan2,1
    60dF Bennett/Robinson Cannon/Grant4,4
     PL Doring/ShepherdWofford/Cykman pc
      SF Cannon/GrantWofford/Cykman 2,-3,3
     SF Bennett/Robinson Doring/Shepherd5,3

    Complete Results

  • 40, 45 & 50 Grass, Philadelphia PA, Aug 21-28
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFMark Tepes Chris Sanni1,0
     PLRyan Pang Matt Schillerpc
     SFChris Sanni Ryan Pang1,-1,3
      SF Mark Tepes Matt Schiller1,4
    40dFSanni,Slivocka Bull/Pang6(6),-2,3
      PL Ananiadis/LoomisBennitt/Paukstispc
      SF Bull/PangAnaniadis/Loomos -4,3,2
      SF Sanni/SlivockaBennett/Paukstis 4,4
    45sFOren Motevassel Gary Nadebaum3,3
     PLLeonardo Bravo David Wolf5,4
     SFGary Nadebaum David Wolf1,6(3)
     SFOren Motevassel Leonardo Bravo0,4
    45dF Grover/Hernandez Wolf/McGuire2,-6(1),5
     PL Kim/Motevassel Marshall/Ferreira-4,4,6(5)
     SF Grover/Hernandez Kim/Motevassel6(5),3
     SF Wolf/McGuire Marshall/Ferreira5,5
    50sFAndrew Stoner Ken White3,1
     PLYoung Kwon John Saviano5,4
     SFKen White John Saviano4,5
     SFAndrew Stoner Young Kwon3,-2,6(2)
    50d F Cowan/Jeffries Alumbaugh/Layman3,-6(4),6(10)
     PL Whitehead/Young Elly/Whitepc
     SF Alumbaugh/Layman Whitehead/Young-4,6(5),4
     SF Cowan/Jeffries Elly/White6(4),4S

    Complete Results                         

  • 35 & 70 Grass, Philadelphia PA, Aug 19-28
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sF Anthony PerkinsPaulo Barros 0,6(7)
    PL     
    SF Anthony PerkinsFrancois Castejon 2,3
    SF Paulo BarrosBjorn Munroe 2,5
    35dF Barbosa/VilladetBrown/McAndrew4,-3,1
    PL    
     SF Brown/McAndrewBarros/Castejon pc
    SF Barbosa/VilladetCunningham/Lackey 6(2),5
    70sF Michael BeautymanLes Buck 6(0),3
    PL Don LongFelix Ponte6(5),-6(2),1
    SF Les BuckDon Long2,4
    SF Michael BeautymanFelix Ponte1,1
    70dF Gottlieb/RushCorley/Stewart 2,2
    PL Parker/RobinsonPerry/Thomas 2,2
    SF Gottlieb/RushParker/Robinson 3,3
    SF Corley/StewartPerry/Thomas 1,-5,1

    Complete Results

  • 65 Indoor, Eden Prairie MN, Aug 16-21
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    65sFPaul Wulf Leonard Wofford-6(3),2,4
     PLBrian Cheney Doug Ruffin3,0
     SFPaul Wulf Brian Cheney3,2
     SFLeonard Wofford Doug Ruffin3,1
    65dFWofford/Wulf Cheney/Landauer3,4
     PL Pearce/PearsonMatthews/Ruffin3,2
      SF Cheney/LandauerPearce/Pearson 6(6),2
     SF Wofford/Wulf Matthews/Ruffin0,1

    Complete Results

  • 75 & 80 Grass, South Orange NJ, Aug 15-19
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sFRudy Hernando Thay Butchee0,0
     PLFrank Hagelshaw BJ Miller0,inj
     SFRudy Hernando Frank Hagelshaw3,3
     SFThay Butchee BJ Miller-2,0,6(5)
    75dF Campbell/Hagelshaw Poist/Shollenberger-4,5,3
     PL Beach/Joslin Landenberger/Serkin4.6(2)
     SF Poist/Shollenberger Beach/Joslin1,2
     SF Campbell/Hagelshaw Landenberger/Serkin3,2
    80sFHerman Ahlers JB Hayes1,-2,1
     PLChuck Nelson Andy Yatesrefsl
     SFHerman Ahlers Chuck Nelson-6(5),0,3
     SFJB Hayes Andy Yates3,0
    80dFHayes/Nichol Doss/Powless6-5,ill
     PL Nelson/Sanders Thoms/Winegarinj
     SF Doss/Powless Thoms/Winegar-2,4-2,inj
     SF Hayes/Nichol Nelson/Sanders2,3

    Complete Results

  • 40 & 45 Indoor, Cincinnati OH, Jul 27-29
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFChris Groer Matt Schiller2,4
     PLRyan Pang Chris Sannipc
     SFMatt SchillerRyan Pang4,-5,4
     SFChris Groer Chris Sanni4,2
    40dF Groer/TepesPang/Wilks1,2
     PL Emmet/LindseyBull/Schecter2,2
      SF Pang/WilksBull/Schecter2,1
     SF Groer/TepesEmmet/Lindsey2,1
    45sFEoin Collins Dana Gill0,-4,4
      PLJim Slonac Leonardo Bravo1,4-2,inj
     SFDana Gill Leonardo Bravo2,2
     SFEoin Collins Jim Slonac3,4
    45d F Sack/Slonac Acker/White1,1
      PL Marshall/FerreiraBeijer/Gill inj
      SF Sack/SlonacMarshall/Ferreira 3,-6(3),3
     SF Acker/White Beijer/Gillinj

    Complete Results

  • 50 Hard, Santa Barbara CA, Jul 10-16
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFJeff Greenwald Dan Goldie-3,6,2
     PLPatrick Crow Martin Barbainj
     SFJeff Greenwald Martin Barba1,4`
    SF Dan Goldie Patrick Crow0,-2,4
    50dF Hernandez/Man Son Hing Crow/Horsch1,0
     PL Leach/VermaWhitehead/Young3,5
      SF Crow/HorschWhitehead/Young 5,-3,1
     SF Hernandez/Man Son Hing Leach/Varma3,5

    Complete Results

  • World Individual, Helsinki Finland, Jun 25 - Jul 2
    Div Rank USA Players
    505-8Mitchell Perkins
    505-8Ken White
    503-4Perkins/White
    5517-32Alexander Behar
    555-8Mike Fedderly
    553-4Michael Tammen
    553-4Behar/Pier
    551 Fedderly/Tammen
    60 9-16Maxime Buyckx
    609-16Toby Crabel
    603-4Ross Persons

    Complete Results

  • World Senior Teams, Helsinki Finland, Jun 19-24
    Div Rank USA Team Members
    504Jeffrey Burnett, Douglas Elly, Mitchell Perkins, Ken White (C)
    553Alex Behar, Mike Fedderly, Mike Tammen (C), Val Wilder
    602Chris Bennett, Tom Smith (C), Dan Waldman, Paul Wulf

    Complete Results (50)

    Complete Results (55)

    Complete Results (60)

  • 65 & 70 Hard, Irvine CA, Jun 13-18
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    65sFDavid Sivertson Padg Bolton2,3
     PLLeonard Wofford Brent Abel0,0
     SFPadg Bolton Brent Abel-5,5,2
     SFDavid Sivertson Leonard Wofford3,2
    65dFDawson/Landauer Matthews/Wofford2,3
     PL Bozarth/Caro Abel/Boltoninj
     SF Dawson/Landauer Abel/Bolton0,4
     SF Matthews/Wofford Bozarth/Caro0,3
    70sFFelix Ponte Fred Drilling2,4
     PLHugh Thomson Michael Beautymaninj
     SFFelix Ponte Hugh Thomson6,2
     SFFred Drilling Michael Beautyman4,1-0,inj
    70dFBuck/Rush Corley/Stewart-2,4,4
     PL Parker/Robinson Drilling/Longinj
     SF Buck/Rush Parker/Robinson2,2
     SF Corley/Stewart Drilling/Long4,1

    Complete Results                         

  • 35 Indoors, Brunswick ME, Jun 2-5
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFFrancois Castejon Paulo Barros1,-4,4
     PLAdrian Amerio Nestor Bernabe5-5,inj
     SFFrancois CastejonAdrian Amerio2,0
     FPaulo Barros Nestor Bernabe0,4
    35dFKoprivica/Kuseski Andres/Wong5,2
     PL Barros/CastejonBernabe/Mooreinj
      SF Andres/WongBarros/Castejon4,6(7)
     SF Koprivica/Kuseski Bernabe/Moore-6(3),1,1

    Complete Results

  • 45 Hard, Westlake Village CA, May 30 - Jun 5
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    45sFOren Motevassel Patrick Crow0,2
     PLCurtis Dunn Peter Smithpc
     SFPatrick CrowPeter Smith-0,2,3
     SFOren Motevassel Curtis Dunn2,2
    45dFHernandez/Hoffmann Grover/Man Son Hing2.4
     PL Crow/LyHeroux/Wilde 2,2
      SF Grover/Man Son HingHeroux/Wilde4,3
     SF Hernandez/Hoffmann Crow/Ly3

    Complete Results

  • 40 Clay, Johns Creek GA, May 18-22
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFJesse Walter Eduardo Rincon-4,2,6(3)
     PLBrendan Azckey Peter Magnussonpc
     SFJesse Walter Brendan Azckey5,1
     SFEduardo Rincon Peter Magnusson-6,6,0
    40d F Lindsey/Sceney Pang/Wilks3,3
     PL Bernal/RinconAbney/Schroerlucke pc
     SF Pang/WilksAbney/Schroerlucke 5,4
     SF Lindsey/Sceney Bernal/Rincon2,3

    Complete Results

  • 75-90 Hard, Laguna Hills CA, May 15-20
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sF Bill CoverThey Butchee 2,4
     PL Joe BachmannRudy Hernandopc
    SF Bill CoverRudy Hernando 4,5
    SF Thay ButcheeJoe Bachmann -2,3-4,inj
    75dF Jones/MeneesJones/Wahl 3,-5,6(4)
     PL Farrell/LougeeBrunkow/Hagelshawpc
    SF Jones/MeneesFarrell/Lougee 4,-6(2),4
    SF Jones/WahlBrunkow/Hagelshaw 4,3
    80sF Lester SackHerman Ahlers 3,1
     PL J.B. HayesSaul Snyder-1,5,5
    SF Herman AhlersSaul Snyder 2,5
    SF Lester SackJ.B. Hayyes1,3
    80dF Hurlbut/NielsonCurry/Nelson5,6(3)
     PL Haskell/NelsonHing/Snyder4,4
     SF Hurlbut/NielsonHaskell/Nelson 1,-3,0
    SF Curry/NelsonHing/Snyder 5,-2,2
    85sF George McCabeJoe Russell0,1
     PL Miguel MejioRobert Foraninj
    SF George McCabeMiguel Mejia2,1
    SF Joe RussellRobert Foran0,1
    85dF McCabe/RussellFitzgerald/Foran3,0
     PL Mejia/SilvermanEitel/Paulsonpc
    SF Fitzgerald/ForanEitel/Paulson 5,5
    SF McCabe/RussellMejia/Silverman2,4
    90sF Tony Francoround robin 
    90d F Franco/Nicholsround robin  

    Complete Results

  • 80-90 Indoors, Vancouver WA, May 9-13
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    80sF J.B. HayesHerman Ahlers -6,6,2
    PL Jim CurryGeorge Watts2,1
     SF Herman AhlersJim Curry3,3
    SF J.B. HayesGeorge Watts2,0
    80dF Hayes/SandersDuesler/Nelson -4,4,3-1,inj
    PL Haskell/SnyderGow/Kerin4,1
     SF Hayes/SandersGow/Kerin 2,-4,2
    SF Duesler/NelsonHaskell/Snyder5,3
    85sF George McCabeJoe Russell3,3-0
     PL Michael ClaffeyPierce Liberman3,2
     SF George McCabePierce Liberman0,1
     SF Joe RussellMichael Claffey4,2
    85dF McCabe/Russellround robin 
    90s F Tony Francoround robin 
     90dF Franco/Nicholsround robin 

    Complete Results

  • 50 Indoors, Boise ID, May 7-12
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFJohn Saviano Leo Young6,3
     PLMitchell Perins Thomas Bartzeninj
     SFLeo Young Thomas Bartzen3,4
     SFJohn Saviano Mitchell Perkins-2,6,5
    50dFLeach/Varma Elly/White1,6
     PL Conner/Young Burnett/Perkins4,2
     SF Elly/White Conner/Young6,6
     SFLeach/Varma Burnett/Perkins3,1

    Complete Results

  • World Individual, Umag Croatia, May 7-14
    Div Rank USA Players
    45s33-64Brendan Murphy
    45s17-32Ricardo Menu

    Complete Results

  • 55 Indoors, Boise ID, May 2-7
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFMichael Tammen Thomas Schlack4,1
     PLStuart Saiki Bill Godfrey5,6
     SFThomas Schlack Bill Godfrey3,5
     SFMichael Tammen Stuart Saiki3,1
    55dFLehto/Tammen Jacklich/Sutter2,3
     PL Britzius/Hernandez Godfrey/Saiki1,3
     SF Jacklich/Sutter Britzius/Hernandez6,-3,3
     SF Lehto/Tammen Godfrey/Saiki1,6

    Complete Results

  • World Young Senior Teams, Umag Croatia, May 1-6
    Div Rank USA Team Members
    359Marcio Pepe, Stuart Ross (C), Mark Tepes, Alex Wong
    408Tony Bujan, Michael Chang (C), Chris Groer, Jared Jacobs
    455Eoin Collins (C), Willie Dann, Kamil Kuchta, Ricardo Mena

    Complete Results (35 & 40)

    Complete Results (45)

  • 35 Hard, Surprise AZ, Apr 21-24
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFAnthony Perkins Thiago Barbosa3,3
     PLFrancois Castejon Robert Kusekiinj
     SFThiago Barbosa Francois Castejon4,-5,1
     SFAnthony Perkins Robert Kuseki0,2
    35dF Koprivica/Kuseki Morrow/Strom5.-4.3
     PL Duncan/Ponwith Jacobs/Pepe4.4
      SF Koprivica/Kuseki Duncan/Ponwith-3,3,4
     SF Morrow/Strom Jacobs/Pepe2,6

    Complete Results

  • 45 Clay, Fort Lauderdale FL, Apr 20-24
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    45sFCarlos Gomez-Diaz Gerrit Disbergen3,-3,3
     PL    
     SFGerrit Disbergen Roberto Rodriguez-4,4,4-0,inj
     SFCarlos Gomez-Diaz Pedro Leon6(5),inj
    45dF Disbergen/Lake Gomez-Diaz/Kurtz3,5
     PL     
     SF Gomez-Diaz/Kurtz Perez-Murguia/Rodriguezinj
     SF Disbergen/Lake Sack/Slonac6(6),5

    Complete Results

  • 60 Hard, Rancho Mirage CA, Apr 4-10
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFMaxime Buyckx Toby Crabel-4,3,1
     PLFred Robinson Doug Ditmerinj
     SFMaximu Buyckx Fred Robinson2,2
     SFToby Crabel Doug Ditmer4,-3,1
    60dFWofford/Wulf Berg/Ditmer1-1,inj
     PL House/Winkler Bussert/Rhone2,-6,4
     SF Wofford/Wulf House/Winkler2,2
     SF Berg/Ditmer Bussert/Rhone3,3

    Complete Results

  • 70 & 75 Indoors, Houston TX, Mar 14-19
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    70sFLes Buck Kenneth Dahl2,0
     PLMike Beautyman Felix Ponteinj
     SFKenneth Dahl Felix Ponte3,3-0,inj
     SFLes Buck Mike Beautyman6(8),3
    70dFDahl/Rush Buck/Perry2,4
     PLCorley/Long Thomas/Thomson3,4
     SF Buck/Perry Corley/Long4,2
     SF Dahl/Rush Thomas/Thomson4,5
    75sFFrank Hagelshaw Ivo Barbic2,5
     PLThay Butchee Bob Quall-4,3,1
     SFFrank Hagelshaw Bob Quall-0,4,5
     SFIvo Barbic Thay Butchee2,2
    75dF Barbic/Brunkow Anderman/Hagelshaw5,-1,3
     PL    
     SF Anderman/Hagelshaw Saito/Seputa4,1
     SF Barbic/Brunkow Harris/Jones3,0

    Complete Results                         

Bookmark this site

Click the image to view its site


Conduct your online purchasing, bill-paying, banking and portfolio management with complete confidence using encryption provided by a Virtual Private Network (VPN)

Click here to read why you need a VPN. The longtime best deal of $99 for 3 years ends September 3.


NordVPN


NordVPN