Site Menu

2022 Level 2 & 3 Winners

  • Seattle WA, Aug 1-7
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Brian Murphy Condiotty/Murphy
    45Jevin West West/Ebel
    50David Ebel Plautz/Ragen
    55Jeff Greenwald Varma/Hernandez
    60Stephen Kimoff Strem/Meacham
    65Mark Vines Burns/Mendoza
    70John Stefanki Wulf/Wofford
    75Kenneth Dahl Elder/Dahl
    80Peter O'Brien White/Popplewell
    90 Fred Pessl  

    Complete Results

  • Beaverton OR, Jul 14-17
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    45Mike Stecker  
    50Eric Ledwith  
    55Curtis Dunn Monnar/Dunn
    60John Saviano  
    65Ralph Saviano Garrett/Yorston
    70John Williams  
    75Donald McCormickPopplewell/White
    80Michael StoneStone/Geisness

    Complete Results

  • Asheville NC, July 5-9
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Martin Krbec Krbec/Schultz
    60John Valastro Schultz/Saiki
    65Maxime Buyckx Shepherd/Bussert
    70Danny Carlson Abel/Landauer
    75William Finger Hendrix/West
    80Jimmy Washington Bingham/Roberts
    85Albert Lyle Alford/Nelson
    90George McCabe  

    Complete Results

  • Wheeling WV, Jun 23-26
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Adam Bartsch 
    40Adam Bartsch 
    45Bruce Nisbet George/White
    50Todd Smith Calhoun/Polsky
    55William CalhounPolonski/Wilcox
    60Michael Tennessee Rose White/Clark
    65Robert Graham Krupp/Bortner
    70Alan Hughes Taylor/Ranalli
    75Robert Stock Hendrix/Elder
    80Don MathiasPalmatier/Blair

    Complete Results

  • Carmel IN, June 2-5
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
     35Matere Alban  
    45Mike Stecker  
    50Clinton Vanvalkenburgh  
    55Richard Beijer Thygesen/Moe
    60Michael Tennessee Rose Jones/Jordan
    65Tom Hebrank Jackson/Bosse
    70Ron La Belle Maland/Strickler
    75Byron Smith Hamilton/Smith
    80Steve Lunsford Lunsford/Shineflug

    Complete Results

  • Guilford CT, Jun 2-5
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    50Jerry Albrikes Chapman/Tashiro
    55Matt Gelotte Burda/Nixon
    60Jonathan Kamisar Stone/Kamisar
    65Glen Mayberry  
    70Carl Frankel Deptula/Shaw
    75Gary Chafetz  
    80Henry Steinglass  
    85Ernest True 

    Complete Results

  • Austin TX, May 26-30
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Cristano Ramirez Freundt/Boyce
    40Joe Morris Nowotny/Orta
    45Ryan Hines Pleasant/Haggard
    50Eoin Collins Phelan/Wagner
    55Martin Krbec Krbec/Schultz
    60Peter Markes Pier/Schultz
    65Robert Barrie Brown/Castillo
    70Tony Dawson Harris/Swenson
    75Hugh Burris Burris/Thomas
    80Bob Mason 
    85Doug Kerin 

    Complete Results

  • Jackson MS, May 19-22
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Todd Smith Alban/Dextraze
    50Todd Smith  
    55Carlos Garcia Abilez/Garcia
    60Selim Benbadis Chicoine/Kor
    65Robert Graham Graham/Stursma
    70James Orleans Shreiner/Ames
    75Joe Adams Duffel/Burris
    80Bob Mason Mason/Nicholson
    85Morris Denton  

    Complete Results

  • 35 Indoors, Brunswick ME, May 19-22
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Greg BareLin/Patrick

    Complete Results

  • Berkeley CA, May 18-22
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Shibu Lal 
    45Shibu Lal  
    50Daniel Wilson Ngo/Noel
    55Curtis Dunn  Krulevitch/Vargas
    60Brad Driver Goldfien/Driver
    65Thomas RollerWarde/Lamble
    70Brent Abel Morgan/Abel
    75John Sharpe Perez/Harris
    80Peter O'Brien White/Popplewell

    Complete Results

  • Atlanta GA, May 11-15
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Alberto Romea Romea/Hurtig
    40Daniel Plasa Cunningham/Lackey
    45Claes Persson Nilsson/Persson
    50Eoin Collins Persson/Reiney
    55Alfredo Rivera Stewart/Makarendo
    60Ken Koelling Koelling/Arciero
    65Maxime Buyckx Thomas/Banister
    70Thomas Jaklitsch Carlson/Pearce
    75Michael Beautyman Cheney/Beautyman
    80Jimmy Washington Huff/Walker

    Complete Results

  • Baton Rouge LA, Apr 20-24
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Ricardo Serrano  
    40John Sruk  
    45Guillermo Cosson Cosson/Straley
    50Eoin Collins Covington/Mandeville
    55Oren Motevassel Motevassel/Perdue
    60John Saviano Schultz/Saiki
    65Maxime Buyckx Krupp/Bortner
    70Tony Dawson Pearson/Bolton
    75John Chryst Burris/Duffel
    80Stephen Lunsford Lazenby/Lunsford
    85Albert Lyle Caldwell/Lyle

    Complete Results     Photo Album

  • 55 Indoors, Boise ID, April 17-21
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Curtis Dunn Weiner/Krbec

    Complete Results

  • 60 Indoors, Boise ID, April 13-17
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    60Michael TammenTammen/White

    Complete Results

  • Palm Desert CA, Apr 1-1o
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Michal Motyka Morton/Catrina
    40Andrew Scorteanu Wilson/Brandt
    45Ryan Pang Matek/Casas
    50Michael Noel Hernandez/Hoffmann
    55Curtis Dunn Hiddleston/Kepler
    60Bill Moss Porte/Schlack
    65John Picken Kearney/Petrovic
    70John Williams Wulf/Wofford
    75Mark Heffernan Zebot/Talmadge
    80Michael Stewart White/Popplewell
    85Lloyd Goldwater Nelson/Moskowitz
    90Saul Snyder  

    Complete Results

  • 70&75 Indoors, Houston TX, Mar 14-20
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    70Al Yearwood Connell/Dawson
    75Les BuckDahl/Rush

    Complete Results

  • St. Petersburg FL, Feb 21-27
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Oren Motevassel Perdue/Motevassel
    60John Saviano Saviano/Schultz
    65Mark Vines Krupp/Darnielle
    70Danny Carlson Carlson/Suiter
    75Geoffrey Moore Long/Corley
    80Steve Lunsford Lunsford/Shineflug
    85Albert Lyle Perdue/Lyle
    90George McCabe 

    Complete Results

  • Naples FL, Jan 17-23
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    50Todd Smith 
    55Oren MotevasselMotevassel/Perdue
    60Ken KoellingFears/Clapper
    65Joe RasgadoShepherd/Chase
    70Danny CarlsonPearce/Carlson
    75Mike DahmSmith/Chryst
    80Fred DrillingMcAfee/McGoldrick
    85Ronald Perdue 

    Complete Results

  • Naples FL, Jan 10-16
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    50Jordan Klingsberrg 
    55Vincent Horcasitas
    60Bryan SauerStegeman/Bhalla
    65Stuart ChaseChase/Shepherd
    70Alan HughesAbbot/Wendt
    75Mike DahmGurmai/Sawyer
    80Fred DrillingKiliff/Drilling
    85Jerry Counter 

    Complete Results

  • Ft. Myers FL, Jan 5-9
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    60 Shepherd/Koelling
    65 Davis/Winkler
    70 Shreiner/Ames
    75 Jonsson/Irvine
    80 Kileff/Drilling

    Complete Results

    Bookmark this site!