Site Menu

2019 Category II Winners


  • Beaverton OR, Jul 18-21
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40  
    45   
    50   
    55   
    60   
    65   
    70   
    75   
    80  

    Complete Results

  • Louisville KY, Jun 7-9
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40  Beckham/Anderson
    50 Campbell/Moorin
    55  Nickerson/Schaefer
    60 Brouner/Budde
    65 Meigs/Schmeer
    70 Thomas/Thomson

    Complete Results

  • Wheeling WV, Jun 6-9
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Calvin LaForrest  
    40Calvin LaForrest Acker/White
    45Thomas Mercer Marshall/Ferreira
    50Christoph VogtAlvarez/Vogt
    55Jeff Clark Clark/White
    60Jonathan Fears Chase/Jackson
    65John Poske Poske/White
    70Mike Dahm Bova/Posteraro
    75Ralph Grieco  
    80Kaz Saito Saito/Seputa

    Complete Results                  Photo Gallery

  • Mill Valley CA, Jun 5-9
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Ryan Sablan  
    40Shibu Lal Hoeveler/Osswald
    45Shibu Lal Brandt/Chasseray
    50Patrick Crow Gerety/Stanley
    55Pierre Mareschal Denny/Loft
    60Paul Vishnesky Ditmer/Meacham
    65Wesley Jackson Lee/Myers
    70Bob Litwin Kahn/Upton
    75Michael Saputo Robinson/White

    Complete Results

  • Guilford CT, Jun 6-9
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    50David Wolf Durante/Durante
    55Jonathan Kamisar Carroll/Freischlag
    60Garth Holsinger Bates/Stone
    65Fernando Genril Bates/Gentil
    70Mas Kimball
    75Henry Steinglass Hearey/Rockwell
    80Paul Vander Berg Brodeur/Rauch
    85Ron Fenasci 

    Complete Results

  • Carmel IN, May 30 - June 2
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Kevin Howard Howard/Kalil
    45Rudinei Kalil  
    50Robert Cook  
    55David Box Moorin/Woldmoe
    60Michael Tennessee Rose Baziuk/Fears
    65Mickey Schmidt Engelbrecht/Long
    70Vishnu Maharaj Bova/Horton
    75Phil Lucas Mason/Shineflug
    80J.B. Hayes 

    Complete Results

  • Austin TX, May 23-27
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Guillermo Cosson Straley/Venter
    45Juan Dekruy Banda/Dekruy
    50Garry Nadebaum Kiltch/Trammell
    55Kelly Ward Ward/Works
    60Peter Markes Barton/Perry
    65Robert Barrie Barrie/Roach
    70Hugh Thomson Eager/Reblin
    75Fernando Velasco Mason/Velasco
    80William Wolff 

    Complete Results

  • Berkeley CA, May 22-27
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    45Joshua Prager  
    50Curtis Dunn Hoefelmann/Stanley
    55John Saviano Luther/Nielson
    60Jeffrey Goldfien Budd/Sontag
    65Rollin Rhone Rhone/Workman
    70James Upton Penero/Penero
    75Roger Alston Murphy/Saputo
    80Colin Armitage  

    Complete Results

  • Atlanta GA, May 8-12
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Daniel Plasa Colley/Matisons
    40Eduardo Rincon  
    45  Lindsey/Sceney
    50Mario Rincon Caccia/Lamb
    55Nik Makarenko Cannon/Makarenko
    60Ken Koelling Cash/Vines
    65Fred Robinson Callen/Carlson
    70Padg Bolton Chryst/Yearwood
    75Fred Drilling Drilling/Kileff
    80Willis Anderson  

    Complete Results                   Photo Gallery

  • Jackson MS, May 1-5
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    45Stan Roberts 
    50Marcelo Chanes Wagner/Willoughby
     55Carlos Garcia  
     60Mark Thompson Smith/Thompson
     65Bill Roach Pearson/Smith
    70Padg Bolton Chryst/Yearwood
    75Steve Lunsford Lazenby/Lunsford
    80Lester Sack  
    85King Van Nostrand  

    Complete Results                       Photo Gallery

  • Baton Rouge LA, Apr 24-28
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35John Ballard  
    40Gabriel Venter Collins/Cossin
    45Oren Motevassel Chess/Sack
    50Oren Motevassel Brown/Schwing
    55Eric Kruseman Ward/Works
    60Stuart Saiki Persons/Saiki
    65Fred Robinson Pearce/Pearson
    70Marc Mazo Chryst/Yearwood
    75Richard Shipman Lazenby/Lunsford
    80Lester Sack Gow/Jacobs
    85King Van Nostrand  

    Complete Results                    Photo Gallery

  • Warwick Bermuda, Apr 15-21
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Gabriel Venter  
    50Michael Way Fleming/Gelotte
    55Ronald Erskine Erskine/Stone
    60Alexander Pier Bailey/Beck
    65Carl Sechen  
    70Gary Chafetz Estes/Whitlock

    Complete Results

  • Miami Beach FL, Mar 5-10
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Henry ChoiChoi/Rainey
    40Michael Halperin 
    45Renee Busch Keymer/Mehech
    50Eoin Collins 
     55Vincent Horcasitas Persons/Berner
     60Joakim Berner  
     65Frits Raijmakers Raijmakers/Shaw
    70Michael Beautyman  
    75Jimmy Parker Jonsson/Parker
    80Gaston Blais  

    Complete Results

  • St. Petersburg FL, Feb 25 - Mar 3
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Erik Luxenbourg Cannon/Clark
    60Stuart Saiki Chase/Jackson
    65Fred Robinson McClure/Robinson
    70Larry Turville Bonfa/Marois
    75Fred Drilling Irvine/Jonsson
    80Lester Sack Jones/Rauch
    85George McCabe
    90Don Phillips  

    Complete Results                    Photo Gallery

  • Naples FL, Jan 21 - 27
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55   
    60   
    65Fred Robinson  
    70all unplayed finals were cancelled
    75   
    80JB Hayes  
    85  
    90Don Phillips 

    Complete Results                    Photo Gallery

  • Rancho Mirage CA, Jan 19-27
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Brett Van Linge Nguyen/Van Linge
    40Andrew Scorteanu Fox/Pang
    45Michael Chang Jacobs/Quest
    50Oren Motevassel Crow/Hinkel
    55Glenn Richards Porte/Schlack
    60Maurice Hunter Nichols/Tammen
    65Paul Wulf Wofford/Wulf
    70Bob Litwin Talmadge/Zebot
    75Karel Placek Robinson/White
    80Bob Quall Ahlers/Jones
    85Chuck Nelson Nelson/Nielson
    90Richard Eitel Eitel/Nyhan

    Complete Results

Bookmark this site!