Site Menu

2019 Major Championship Results

2019 Category I Champions

2019 Category I Results

  • 75-90 Hard, Laguna Hills CA, May 12-18
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sF Jimmy ParkerFred Drilling 4,1
     PL    
    SF Fred DrillingDon Long -3,1,2
    SF Jimmy ParkerDavid Dollins 0,2
    75dF Drilling/LongCorley/Stewart -0,2,2
     PL Parker/RobinsonMurphy/Pausz3,4
    SF Corley/StewartMurphy/Pausz 0,3
    SF Drilling/LongParker/Robinson -4,4,4
    80sF Bob  QuallLester Sack 3,inj
     PL William WolffKaz Saito 4,-3,2
    SF Bob  QuallKaz Saito 2,4
    SF Lester SackWilliam Wolff-5,5,4
    80dF Ahlers/JonesLindborg/Sarantos5,-1,2
     PL Saito/SeputaBrunkow/Quall pc
     SF Ahlers/JonesBrunkow/Quall 4,3
    SF Lindborg/SarantosSaito/Seputa 6(4),4
    85sF Chuck NelsonDennis Nielson5,1
     PL Fred PesslJohn McGinty pc
    SF Dennis NielsonJohn McGinty1,2
    SF Chuck NelsonFred Pessl 2,1
    85dF Doss/NelsonHaskell/Nielson2,3
     PL Liberman/ReinkeFitzgerald/Foran2,4
    SF Haskell/NielsonFitzgerald/Foran 1,3
    SF Doss/NelsonLiberman/Reinke0,1
    90sF Richard EitelSimon Myint1,0
    PL Arnold PompanCharles Drocco ill
    SF Simon MyintArnold Pompan 6(7),0
    SF Richard EitelCharles Drocco3,1
    90d F Eitel/Seymourround robin  

    Complete Results

  • 50 Indoors, Boise ID, May 4-9
    Div Rd  Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sF Eoin Collins Oren Motevassel3,inj
     PL    
     SF Eoin Collins Patrick Crow3-0,ill
     SF Oren Motevassel Dana Gill3,2
    50dF Krbec/Weiner Motevassel/Varma4,-6(7),3
     PL Crow/Hinkel Conner/Young3,4
     SF Motevassel/Varma Crow/Hinkel2,3
     SF Krbec/Weiner Conner/Young4,4

    Complete Results

  • 55 Indoors, Boise ID, Apr 29 - May 5
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFLeo YoungAndrew Stoner4,4
     PLKen WhiteMichael Tammen inj
     SFLeo Young Michael Tammen-3,1-0,inj
     SFAndrew StonerKen White3,3
    55dFConner/Young Tammen/White 2,-1,3
     PL Porte/SchlackBritzius/Herrnandex inj
     SF Tammen/WhitePorte/Schlack-4,1,5
     SF Conner/YoungBritzius/Herrnandex 2,3-0,inj

    Complete Results

  • 35 Hard, Surprise AZ, Apr 25-28
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFHenry Choi Anthony Perkins5,2
     PLJosh Basha Thiago Barbosa-3,6,5
     SFAnthony Perkins Thiago Barbosa6,2
     SFHenry Choi Josh Basha1,1
    35dF Cohen/Sablan Endrikat/Morton2,4
     PL Atallah/Pillon Hall/Harmon5,3
     SF Cohen/Sablan Atallah/Pillon-4,4,2
     SF Endrikat/Morton Hall/Harmon2,2

    Complete Results

  • 40 & 45 Clay, Fort Lauderdale FL, Apr 5-10
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFPaulo Barros Ry Tarpley0,3
     PLRobert Flader Michael Halperininj
     SFPaulo Barros Robert Flader5,2
     SFRy Tarpley Michael Halperin-2,5-4,inj
    40dF Moenter/Millet Flader/Wagner3,2
     PL Cousins/Tarpley Henderson/Mullerpc
     SF Moenter/Millet Henderson/Muller-2,2,5
     SF Flader/Wagner Cousins/Tarpley5,3
    45sF Carlos Gomez-Diaz Oren Motevassel4,4
     PL Christopher Muller Jordan Klingsbergpc
     SFCarlos Gomez-Diaz Christopher Muller2,2
     SFOren Motevassel Jordan Klingsberg2,1
    45dF Dann/Lake Henderson/Mullerpc
     PL Aronson/Powell Gomez-Diaz/Tabaresinj
     SF Dann/Lake Gomez-Diaz/Tabares5,2
     SF Henderson/Muller Aronson/Powell0,2

    Complete Results

  • 55 Hard, Peachtree City GA, Mar 29 - Apr 3
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFBill Moss Leo Young-3,3,4
     PL    
     SFBill Moss Ken White2,5
     SFLeo Young Nik Makarendo6,0
    55d F White/Young Hairston/Hamilton-6,2,2
      PL Ward/WorksBianno/Campbell 3,2
      SF White/YoungWard/Works 3,2
     SF Hairston/Hamilton Bianno/Campbell1,3

    Complete Results

  • 60 Hard, Rancho Mirage CA, Mar 24-30
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFGlenn Busby Mike Tammen1,5
     PLMike Fedderly Toby Crabel2,6
     SFMike Tammen Toby Crabel1,4
     SFGlenn Busby Mike Fedderly2,3
    60dFFederly/Tammen Cash/Vines1,2
     PL Berg/Ditmer Garcia/Nichols3,-3,0
     SF Federly/Tammen Garcia/Nichols1,1
     SF Cash/Vines Berg/Ditmer-2,6,2

    Complete Results

  • 70 & 75 Indoors, Houston TX, Mar 11-16
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    70sFBob Litwin Brian Cheney3,0
     PL    
     SFBob Litwin Padg Bolton4,6(5)
     SFBrian Cheney Kenneth Dahl-5,4,4-2,inj
    70dFCheney/Litwin Abel/Dahlinj
     PLNewman/Turville Chryst/Yearwood4,4
     SF Cheney/Litwin Newman/Turville4,3
     SF Abel/Dahl Chryst/Yearwood6(6),4 
    75sFJimmy Parker Don Long3,2
     PLEvert Jonsson Hank Irvinepc
     SFDon Long Hank Irvine2,5
     SFJimmy Parker Evert Jonsson0,inj
    75dF Corley/Parker Irvine/Jonsson2,2
     PLPlacek/Van Den Berg Thames/Velasco6(9),2
     SF Irvine/Jonsson Thames/Velasco4,0
     SF Corley/Parker Placek/Van Den Berg4,1

    Complete Results                Photo Gallery                         

Bookmark this site