Untitled 1

2018 Category II Winners


  • Longmeadow MA, Jun 21-24
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    60David Tien Bates/Stone
    65Carl Sechen Jenkins/Kimball
    70Paul Fein Depula/Hammel
    75Ray Brodeur Swan/Underwood
    80Jim Rauch Ourusoff/Swanson
    85George Boyce Malley/Sears

    Complete Results

  • Louisville KY, Jun 8-10
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40 Dyer-Hechemy
    50 Gornet/Kannan
    55 Maxwell/Putlak
    60 Bouchard/Vines
    65 Meigs/Riley
    70  Demoss/Scovil
    75 McGraw/West

    Complete Results

  • Wheeling WV, Jun 7-10
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Christoph Vogt  
    40Joseph Kim Gattesco/Parrish
    45Joseph Kim Marshall/Ferreira
    50David Wolf Chatlak/Wylie
    55Jeff Clark Clark/White
    60Michael Rose Dubsky/Winkler
    65Steve Rubin Murray/Ranalli
    70Henry Kennedy Bailey/Hendrix
    75Steve Lunsford Lange/Shineflug
    80Kaz Saido Saito/Seputa
    90John Baird  

    Complete Results

  • Mill Valley CA, Jun 6-10
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Shibu Lal  
    45Oren Motevassel Bax/Chasseray
    50Oren Motevassel Gerety/Stanley
    55Pierre Mareschal Saviano/Sutter
    60Doug Ditmer Cykman/Ditmer
    65Geoff Cykman Morgan/Penero
    70James Upton Corley/Long
    75Don Long Corley/Long

    Complete Results

  • Carmel IN, May 31 - June 3
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Michael Halperin Kim/Tabares
    45Todd Rich  
    50Mario Tabares  
    55Craig Bottorff Coletti/Kor
    60Michael Rose Chase/Ljungman
    65Bill Roach Johnson/Randall
    70Richard Johnson Aikman/Warner
    75Steve Lunsford Lucas/Lunsford
    80JB HayesHayes/Seputa

    Complete Results

  • Austin TX, May 24-28
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Jack Brasington Clayborne/Dibua
    40Gabriel Venter Haggard/Pleasant
    45Sean Straley Montez/Straley
    50Alfredo Rivera Ward/Works
    55Robert Bickmore Bickmore/Kruseman
    60Peter Markes Markes/Persons
    65Robert Barrie Aguilar/Foster
    70Paul Cass Thomas/Thomson
    75Fernando Velasco Thames/Velasco
    80John NewmanGow/Kerin
    85Clarence Shelton Chang/Springer

    Complete Results

  • Berkeley CA, May 23-28
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Shibu LalBecker/Byrum
    45Shibu Lal  
    50Curtis Dunn Stanley/Sutter
    55Todd Murphy  
    60Jerry Sontag Budd/Sontag
    65Brent AbelMorgan/Penero
    70Don Long Kahn/Upton
    75Peter O'Brien Miller/O'Brien
    80Robert Garner  

    Complete Results

  • Atlanta GA, May 9-13
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Daniel Plasa Hurtig/Plasa
    40Paulo Barros Rincon/Groer
    45William Bull Persson/Reiney
    50Oren Motevassel Enochs/Gonzalez
    55Al Cannon Billson/Cannon
    60Ken Koelling Koelling/Shepherd
    65Fred Robinson Landauer/Smith
    70Al Yearwood Chryst/Yearwood
    75Jimmy Parker Drilling/Parker
    80Don Mathias Anderson/Keiger

    Complete Results

  • Jackson MS, May 2-6
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    50Jeffrey Bobbitt 
    55John Mahorner  
     60Maxime Buyckx Shepherd/Thompson
     65Geoff Cykman Pearson/Smith
    70Al Yearwood Chryst/Yearwood
    75Evert Jonsson Lazenby/Lunsford
    80Lester Sack Baughman/Keiger
    85James Child  

    Complete Results                       Photo Gallery

  • Baton Rouge LA, Apr 18-22
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Nicholas Rainey El-Bassiouni/Lang
    40Guillermo Cosson Collins/Cosson
    45Sean Straley Montez/Straley
    50Martin Barba Ward/Works
    55Eric Kruseman Elly/White
    60Peter Markes Koelling/Shepherd
    65Mark Meyers Meyers/Robinson
    70Al Yearwood Chryst/Yearwood
    75Evert Jonsson Lazenby/Lunsford
    80King Van Nostrand Caldwell/Mathias

    Complete Results                    Photo Gallery

  • Warwick Bermuda, Apr 11-15
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Guillermo Cosson Benevides/Cosson
    50Fredrik Skoglund Smith/Way
    60Luiz Penna Riley/Stewart
    65Roy Riley Breit/Riley
    70Ronald Wihlidal Shephard/Whilidal

    Complete Results

  • St. Petersburg FL, Feb 26 - Mar 4
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Erik Luxembourg Baxter/Welch
    60Ken Koelling Koelling/Shepherd
    65Fred Robinson Landauer/Smith
    70Larry Back Anderson/Cunningham
    75Joe Bachmann Irvine/Jonsson
    80Kaz Saito McCabe/Winegar
    85George McCabe 
    90Fred Sarkis  

    Complete Results                    Photo Gallery

  • Naples FL, Jan 22 - 28
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Erik Luxembourg Cannon/Clark
    60Mark Vines Cash/Vines
    65Mark Meyers Landauer/Smith
    70Larry Back Barnes/Bill
    75Don Long Irvine/Jonsson
    80Kaz Saito Hayes/Sanders
    85Marvin Lazarowitz 
    90Tio Campanile 

    Complete Results                    Photo Gallery

  • Rancho Mirage CA, Jan 20-28
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Caerwyn Evans Mareschal/Tyrell
    40Stuart Duncan Bax/Uyema
    45Leon Bax Grover/Hernandez
    50Oren Motevassel Alumbaugh/Skoglund
    55Mike Fedderly Porte/Schlack
    60Michael Tammen Berg/Ditmer
    65Geoff Cykman Wofford/Wulf
    70Brent Abel Buck/Dahl
    75Jimmy Parker Corley/Stewart
    80Art Wahl Duesler/Nelson
    85Joe Russell Hing/Snyder

    Complete Results

Bookmark this site!

Click the image to view its site


Conduct your online purchasing, bill-paying, banking and portfolio management with complete confidence using encryption provided by a Virtual Private Network (VPN)


NordVPN


NordVPN