Untitled 1

2018 Major Championship Results

2018 Category I Champions

  • 50 Hard, Santa Barbara CA, Jul 8-14
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFOren Motevassel Jeff Greenwald2,4
     PLElson De Cantuaria Misha Yevlich6,3
     SFJeff Greenwald Elson De Cantuaria3,0
     SFOren Motevassel Misha Yevlich1,2
    50dF Crow/Yevtich Hernandez/Varma2,-2,0
     PL Alumbaugh/SkogluncDombel/Motevassel pc 
      SF Hernandez/VarmaDombel/Motevassel 2,-3,0
     SF Crow/Yevtich Alumbaugh/Skoglunc6,1

    Complete Results

  • 65 & 70 Hard, Irvine CA, Jun 11-16
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    65sFRobert Barrie Leonard Wofford3,-3,3
     PLDavid Sivertson Bill Roachinj
     SFRobert Barrie Bill Roach3,0-2,inj
     SFLeonard Wofford David Sivertson2,-5,5
    65dFWofford/Wulf Landauer/Smith3,-3,2
     PL     
     SF Landauer/Smith Talmadge/Zebot4,3
     SF Wofford/Wulf Olmstead/Rhoneinj
    70sFBrent Abel Mario Cernousek2,1
     PLLogan Jenkins Felix Ponteinj
     SFMario Cernousek Felix Ponte1,5-0,inj
     SFBrent Abel Logan Jenkins5,5
    70dFTalmadge/Zebot Abel/Rush3,2
     PL Chryst/Corley Bozarth/Doi2,4
     SF Talmadge/Zebot Chryst/Corley3,-2,2
     SF Abel/Rush Bozarth/Doi5,6(1)

    Complete Results                         

  • 35 Indoors, Brunswick ME, May 31 - Jun 3
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFMatthew Hane Jonathas Sucupira6(11),2
     PLQuinn Borchard Nicholas Raineyinj
     SFMatthew HaneNicholas Rainey1,2
     SFJonathas Sucupira Quinn Borchard2,2
    35dF Borchard/Rainey Blankenbaker/Hane4.5
     PL Bedilion/CohenFox/Sucupira-4,4,2
      SF Blankenbaker/HaneBedilion/Cohen 6(4),-4,4
     SF  Borchard/Rainey Fox/Sucupira4,6(5)

    Complete Results

  • 45 Hard, Westlake Village CA, May 29 - Jun 3
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    45sFMorgan Shepherd Roman Sydorak0,5
     PLDana Gill Oren Motevasselinj
     SFRoman SydorakDana Gill4,3
     SFMorgan Shepherd Oren Motevassel-5,4-0,inj
    45dFGrover/Hernandez Beijer/Gill1,-6(4),5
     PL Quest/TarangoMotevassel/Sack inj
      SF Beijer/GillMotevassel/Sack3,6(3)
     SF Grover/Hernandez Quest/Tarango1,6(5)

    Complete Results

  • 75-90 Hard, Laguna Hills CA, May 14-19
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sF Jimmy ParkerDon Long 6(0),3
     PL Steve LunsfordAllan Carter3,6
    SF Don LongAllan Carter 0,4
    SF Jimmy ParkerSteve Lunsford 3,2
    75dF Parker/RobinsonCorley/Stewart 3,1
     PL Popplewell/WhiteFried/Longpc
    SF Parker/RobinsonFried/Long 3,0
    SF Corley/StewartPopplewell/White 2,1
    80sF Lester SackKaz Saito 5,4
     PL Lloyd GoldwaterArt Wahl -6(2),4,3-1,inj
    SF Lester SackLloyd Goldwater 3,3
    SF Kaz SaitoArt Wahl3,4-1,inj
    80dF Saito/SeputaDuesler/Nelson3,5
     PL  Buckman/WahlDrummy/Headley 6(5)-1,3
     SF Saito/SeputaDrummy/Headley -3,6(5),3
    SF Duesler/Nelson Buckman/Wahl -6(5),3,3
    85sF Miguel MejiaChuck Nelson4,2
     PL Emilio Martinez-De PisonEverett Riggle ill
    SF Miguel MejiaEverett Riggleill
    SF Chuck NelsonEmilio Martinez-De Pison 0,1
    85dF Hing/SnyderDoss/Nelson3,4
     PL Hand/MejiaEitel/Quade3,1
    SF Hing/SnyderHand/Mejia -3,2,5
    SF Doss/NelsonEitel/Quade1,3
    90sF Clem Hoppround robin 
    90d F Myint/Nyhanround robin  

    Complete Results

  • 50 Indoors, Boise ID, May 5-10
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFOren Motevassel Eoin Collins1,5
     PLKelly Ward Tim Kullick3,4
     SF Eoin Collins Kelly Ward0,3
     SF Oren Motevassel Tim Kullick1,4
    50dFGalway/Young Conner/Dibelius4,-3,3
     PL Skoglund/Yevlich Crow/Hinkelinj
     SF Conner/Dibelius Skoglund/Yevlich2,4
     SF Galway/Young Crow/Hinkelinj

    Complete Results

  • 55 Indoors, Boise ID, Apr 30 - May 6
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFMichael TammenLeo Young6(2,-4,4
     PLThomas SchlackAl Cannon 1,6,6(2)
     SFLeo Young Al Cannon-3,4,1
     SFMichael TammenThomas Schlack2,4
    55dFConner/YoungGodfrey/Tammen 3,-4,3
     PLPorte/SchlackMerrill/Schultz 3,2-1,inj
     SF Conner/YoungPorte/Schlack4,2
     SF Godfrey/TammenMerrill/Schultz3,6(5)

    Complete Results

  • 35 Hard, Surprise AZ, Apr 26-29
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFJonathas Sucupira Thiago Barbosa2,1
     PLAnthony Perkins Guillaume Vidallet6,3
     SFThiago Barbosa Guillaume Vidallet3,0
     SFJonathas Sucupira Anthony Perkins5,3
    35dF Endrikat/Morton Cohen/Sabian4,-3,5
     PL Borchard/Rainey Fox/Fox2,1
     SF Endrikat/Morton Fox/Fox2,2
     SF Cohen/Sabian Borchard/Rainey-3,3,6

    Complete Results

  • 40 & 45 Clay, Fort Lauderdale FL, Apr 20-25
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFCarlos Gomez-Diaz Michael Halperin3,-5,12-10
     PLDavid McNamara Raj Vaswaniinj
     SFMichael Halperin Raj Vaswani5-2,inj
     SFCarlos Gomez-Diaz David McNamara-3,3,10-8
    40dF Henderson/Muller Goldfarb/McKeever6(4),2
     PL Moenter/Millet Mager/Schlorf1,40
     SF Goldfarb/McKeever Mager/Schlorf-4,4,11-9
     SF Henderson/Muller Moenter/Millet5,-4,10-7
    45sF Carlos Gomez-Diaz Andrew Lake1,-6(4),10-7
     PL Kamil Kuchta Christopher Muller3,-1,10-7
     SFAndrew Lake Christopher Muller4,5
     SFCarlos Gomez-Diaz Kamil Kuchta3,2
    45dF Litsky/Muller Gomez-Diaz/Tabares3,-4,10-3
     PL Henderson/Lake Sack/Wilksinj
     SF Litsky/Muller Henderson/Lake-6(4),6(2),10-8
     SF Gomez-Diaz/Tabares Sack/Wilks2,2

    Complete Results

  • 55 Hard, Peachtree City GA, Apr 3-8
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFLeo Young Miles Walker4,1
     PLBill Moss Rill Baxterpc
     SFLeo Young Bill Moss2,2
     SFMiles Walker Rill Baxter-6,1,1
    55d F Hessler/Tyrell Saiki/Young3,-4,4
      PL Merrill/SchultzCannon/Walker 2,-2,4
      SF Hessler/TyrellCannon/Walker 1,3
     SF Saiki/Young Merrill/Schultz3,-1,4

    Complete Results

  • 60 Hard, Rancho Mirage CA, Apr 2-8
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFMark Vines Michael Tammen3,5
     PLMats Ljungman Maurice Hunter3,4
     SFMark Vines Mats Ljungman3,1
     SFMichael Tammen Maurice Hunter5,6
    60dFCash/Vines Berg/Ditmer2,3
     PL Markes/Royer Kearney/Nichols3,4
     SF Berg/Ditmer Kearney/Nichols2,1
     SF Cash/Vines Markes/Royer2,5

    Complete Results

  • 70 & 75 Indoors, Houston TX, Mar 12-17
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    70sFKenneth Dahl Brent Abel2,1-0,ill
     PLRichard Johnson Bob Litwininj
     SFBrent Abel Bob Litwin3,4
     SFKenneth Dahl Richard Johnson4,4
    70dFAbel/Johnson Buck/Dahl5,2
     PLChryst/Yearwood Cheney/Litwininj
     SF Abel/Johnson Cheney/Litwin2,0
     SF Buck/Dahl Chryst/Yearwood5,4
    75sFJimmy Parker Don Long1,5
     PLKarel Placek Leland Housmanpc
     SFDon Long Leland Housman-2,1,2
     SFJimmy Parker Karel Placek1,0
    75dF Corley/Stewart Housman/Parker-2,1,2
     PLJonsson/Long Edgecumbe/Placek-1.3.2
     SF Corley/Stewart Edgecumbe/Placek4,3
     SF Housman/Parker Jonsson/Long-3,3,4

    Complete Results                Photo Gallery                         

Bookmark this site

Click the image to view its site


Conduct your online purchasing, bill-paying, banking and portfolio management with complete confidence using encryption provided by a Virtual Private Network (VPN)


NordVPN


NordVPN