Untitled 1

2017 Category II Winners


  • Las Vegas NV, Oct 29 - Nov 3
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    50Misha Yevlich  
    55Tom Breece Barker/Breece
    60Bill Roach Brown/Steinmetz
    65David Kueffer Kahn/Upton
    70Gregg Hepner Balch/Corley
    75Richard Landenberger Balch/Landenberger
    80Herman Ahlers 

    Complete Results

  • Austin TX, Oct 12-15
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Peter Markes  
    60Sal Castillo Aguilar/Foster
    65Carl Morris Griffin/Parrott
    70Hugh Burris 
    75William Koziol Campbell/Landenberger
    80Doug KerinGow/Kerin
    85Edwin Hosking 

    Complete Results

  • Alexandria VA, Sep 13-18
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    45William Bull Marshall/Ferreira
    55Erik-Jan Watson Stewart/Campbell
    65John Mayotte Martin/Schmeer

    Complete Results

  • Newport Beach CA, Sep 10-17
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Wolfgang Oswald  
    40Tony Bujan Grover/Hernandez
    45Dana Gill Grover/Hernandez
    50Patrick Crow Kovar/Ratsep
    55Thomas Schlack Mathews/Nichols
    60Renard Johnson Brown/Steinmetz
    65Larry Loeb Bohannon/Caro
    70Mario Cernousek Edgecumbe/Yukawa
    75Peter O'Brien Girard/Rothenberg
    80Art Wahl Duesler/Lindborg
    85Bill Huch  
    90Arnold Pompan  

    Complete Results

  • El Paso TX, Aug 8-13
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Wolfgang Oswald  
    40Emmanuel Raux Bezhanishvilli/Crawley
    45Warren Fulgenzi 
    50Armando Morales Castillo/Garcia
    55David O'Donnell Castillo/Garcia
     60Sal Castillo  
    65John Williams  
    70Joe Adams  
    75David Berg Lapane/Murphy

    Complete Results

  • Seattle WA, Aug 1-6
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Michael Halperin Varma/Vlaski
    45Todd Jordan Foster/Freeman
    50Brad Jefferies Bucklin/Jefferies
    55Thomas Schlack Neubauer/Romano
    60Rollin Rhone Cahoon/Sennett
    65Ash Mitha Denny/Dolan
    70Kenneth Dahl Kraft/Robertson
    75Stephen Ronfeldt Popplewell/White
    80Dennis Nielson Petra/Wick
    85Lou Wick  

    Complete Results

  • Beaverton OR, Jul 18-23
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    45Esteban Altune  
    50Brad Jefferies  
    55Michael Tammen Brabenec/Tammen
    60Rollin Rhone Brown/Fraim
    65Paul Wulf Wofford/Wulf
    70Kenneth Dahl Popplewell/White
    75Peter O'Brien Popplewell/White
    80Dennis Nielson Rian/Young

    Complete Results

  • Louisville KY, Jun 9-11
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40 Dyer/Hechemy
    50 Kannan/Putlak
    55 Martin/Maxwell
    60 Budde/Pettengill
    65 Davis/Sawyer
    70 Kane/Stewart

    Complete Results

  • Wheeling WV, Jun 8-11
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Nick Carr Carr/Goff
    40Richard King  
    45Mark Panepinto Marshall/Ferreira
    50Bryan Sauer 
    55Jeff Clark Jones/Jordan
    60Stuart Chase Chase/Curtis
    65Steve Rubin Ranalli/Taylor
    70John Curtin Hendrix/Vines
    75Steve Lunsford Grieco/Lunsford
    80Norman Bloom Nichol/Trapp
    90Russell Fink  

    Complete Results

  • Mill Valley CA, Jun 7-11
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Noah Newman Brandt/Chasseray
    45Jeff Greenwald Greenwald/Shepherd
    50Patrick Crow Hoefelmann/Scurfield
    55Thomas Schlack Saviano/Sutter
    60Geoff Cykman Cykman/Virgin
    65Wesley Jackson Corley/Long
    70Don Long  
    75Stephen Ronfeldt Popplewell/White

    Complete Results

  • West Haven CT, Jun 1-4
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    50Steven Gulla Gulla/Norbeck
    55Al Hernandez Clark/Hernandez
    60David Tien Bates/Stone
    65Gary Jenkins Jenkins/Kimball
    70Richard Klaffky Allen/George
    75Walter Beatty Brodeur/Lynch
    80Ernest True Lowry/Swanson

    Complete Results

  • Carmel IN, June 1-4
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Shawn Buehnerkemper  
    40Shawn Buehnerkemper  
    45Christopher Brock  
    50Sanjiv Pillai Pillai/Raidt
    55Mats Ljungman Hensley/Woldmoe
    60Tom Hebrank Bondurant/Higgins
    65Ralph Hart Feldman/La Belle
    70Clifford Vines Hendrix/Jones
    75Steve Lunsford  
    80Dennis Karras 

    Complete Results

  • Austin TX, May 25-29
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Scott Miller Connell/Vogl
    40Guillermo Cosson Brasington/Sadler
    45Sean Straley Sack/Wilks
    50Scott Works Ward/Works
    55Tim Klitch Markes/Sandlin
    60Robert Barrie Adcock/Roberts
    65Rod Schroeder Morris/Swenson
    70Hugh Burris Cass/Reblin
    75William Wolff Campbell/Thames
    80Doug KerinGow/Kerin
    85T.C. Chang 

    Complete Results

  • Berkeley CA, May 24-29
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35David Wermuth 
    45Esteban Altuna Lazarchik/Vejsada
    50Todd Murphy Scurfield/Stanley
    55Brad Driver Seibel/Sutter
    60Geoff Cykman Abel/Morgan
    65John Williams Kahn/Upton
    70Richard Svedeman MacNaughton/Svedeman
    75Peter O'Brien Miller/O'Brien
    80Lloyd Goldwater  

    Complete Results

  • Atlanta GA, May 10-14
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Adrian Zguns Barros/Zguns
    40William Bull Fritts/Groer
    45Tim Kullick Bull/MacDougall
    50Oren Motevassel Makarenko/Wagner
    55Ken Koelling Cannon/Dokken
    60Robert Castorri Reid/Schnall
    65Andy Steingold Laudauer/Smith
    70Jimmy Parker Cheney/Neely
    75Ivo Barbic Drilling/Stewart
    80King Van Nostrand Fuentes/Van Nostrand

    Complete Results

  • Morristown NJ, May 8-12
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    65Henry Kennedy Dalphon/Wilkie
    70Tom Walker Bruder/Walker
    75Joe Bachmann Bachmann/Brunkow
    80Oz Winters Nichol/Winters
    85George Boyce Bascome/Giegerich

    Complete Results

  • Jackson MS, May 3-7
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Richard King 
    45Phillip Emerson 
    50Jim Shackleford Newton/Shackleford
    55John Mahorner 
    60Tom Hebrank Pearson/Thomas
    65Padg Bolton Duffel/Pearson
    70Evert Jonsson Hooper/Jonsson
    75Steve Lunsford Lazenby/Lunsford
    80Albert LyleHeise/Nelson
    85James Child 

    Complete Results

  • Baton Rouge LA, Apr 19-23
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Gonzalo Anderson 
    40Gabriel Venter Montez/Straley
    45Sean Straley Montez/Straley
    50Oren Motevassel Behar/Ward
    55Eric Friedman Klitch/Segal
    60Ross Persons Persons/Robinson
    65Padg Bolton Pearce/Pearson
    70Hugh Thomson Thomas/Thomson
    75Steve Lunsford Lazenby/Lunsford
    80Lester Sack Caldwell/Lyle

    Complete Results

  • St. Petersburg FL, Feb 27 - Mar 5
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Rill Baxter Baxter/Saiki
    60Toby Crabel Rhone/Stanley
    65Larry Turville Newman/Turville
    70Les Buck Thomas/Thomson
    75Joe Bachmann Anderman/Hagelshaw
    80Oz Winters Anderson/Griffin
    85Dave Seifer 
    90Fred Sarkis  

    Complete Results

  • Naples FL, Jan 30 - Feb 5
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Rill Baxter Baxter/Saiki
    60Mark Vines Cash/Vines
    65Larry Turville Landauer/Newman
    70Jimmy Parker Parker/Rush
    75Fred Drilling Drilling/Kileff
    80Lester Sack Hayes/Nichol
    85George Boyce 
    90Duke Bown 

    Complete Results

  • Rancho Mirage CA, Jan 21-29
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Calle Hansen Cowan/Mareschal
    40Stuart Duncan Duncan/Shen
    45Julian Heine Grover/Hernandez
    50Oren Motevassel Scurfield/Stanley
    55Mike Fedderly Tammen/White
    60Toby Crabel Berg/Ditmer
    65Paul Wulf Wofford/Wulf
    70Felix Ponte Corley/Dahl
    75Willie Wolff Balch/Summers
    80Lloyd Goldwater Duesler/Wahl
    85Leonard Paulson Hing/Snyder
    90Grady Nichols Nyhan/Pompan

    Complete Results

Bookmark this site!

Click an image to link to its site
Body Helix