Untitled 1

2015 Category II Winners


  • Longboat Key FL, Dec 1-6
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Stuart Saiki Saiki/Segal
    60Bill Marshall Gagnon/Landauer
    65Larry Turville Florian/Mazo
    70Jody RushBishop/Hanna
    75Joe Bachmann Anderman/Hagelshaw
    80Gordon Hammes Thoms/Winegar

    Complete Results

  • Las Vegas NV, Oct 26-30
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    50Brad Jeffries Brown/Friedman
    55Eric Friedman 
    60David Sivertson Haas/Megale
    65Felix Ponte Talmadge/Zebot
    70Karel PlacekPlacek/Van Den Berg
    75Herman Ahlers 

    Complete Results

  • Austin TX, Oct 15-18
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Richard Perry Barton/Perry
    60Timothy Garcia Castillo/Garcia
    65Carl Morris Cass/Reblin
    70Jerry Thomas Campbell/Thomas
    75Willie Wolff Andersen/Landenberger
    80Marcus Freeeman Kamrath/Kerin
    85Russell Fink 

    Complete Results

  • Alexandria VA, Sep 15-20
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    45Oren Motevassel Marshall/Motevassel
    55Robert Castorri Cannon/Shepherd
    65Larry Turville Dalphon/Wendt

    Complete Results

  • Newport Beach CA, Sep 13-20
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Andrew Scorteanu Duncan/Pepe
    40Tony BujanBax/Grover
    45William Quest Crow/Hoffman
    50Dan Goldie Porte/Schlack
    55Bill MossDenny/Greene
    60Bill Marshall Caro/Kearney
    65Frank Zebot Talmadge/Zebot
    70David Ranney Corley/Yukawa
    75Lloyd Goldwater Leichtfried/Sarantos
    80Saul Snyder Hing/Snyder
    85Robert Foran Bennett/Hand

    Complete Results

  • El Paso TX, Aug 12-16
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Richard Strom Niederleig/Robinson
    40Eoin Collins Bull/Strom
    45Eoin Collins 
    50Scott Works 
    55Matthew Barker Aguilar/Barker
    60Sal Castillo Castillo/Garcia
    65Michael Harvey Massey/Smith
    70Chip Massey Berg/Massey
    75Ron Fisher 
    80Seymour Moskowitz 

    Complete Results

  • Seattle WA, Jul 28 - Aug 2
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Ryan Pang Dieveney/Richads
    45Phillip Ansdell DeVries/Stolpman
    50Kerry Bucklin Bucklin/Foster
    55Doug Ditmer Coles/Martin
    60Geoff CykmanJee/La Cava
    65Ash Mitha Hynes/Krummel
    70Kenneth Dahl Popplewell/White
    75Bob Quall Nielson/Reynoldson
    85Lou Wick Christensen/Wick

    Complete Results

  • Beaverton OR, Jul 8-12
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    40Jim MartinHorn/Semler
    45Curtis DunnTerry/Tyner
    50Carlos Garcia Ray/Simmons
    55Michael Tammen Bolstad/Griffin
    60Paul WulfWofford/Wulf
    65Norman Ashbrooke Lukeroth/Wihlidal
    70Arthur Roper Popplewell/White
    75Hill Griffin Jackson/Nielson
    80Dennis NielsonRian/Young
    85Donald Megale 

    Complete Results

  • Wheeling WV, Jun 11-14
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35John Ginther Ginther/Hays
    40Shane Thornton 
    45Joseph Kim 
    50Jeff ClarkKor/Maehr
    55Michael Rose 
    60Fred Robinson Bussert/Senich
    65Greg Stephenson Taylor/Zimmerman
    70Emile Rasheed Hampton/Hendrix
    75Frank Hagelshaw Hagelshaw/Weber
    80Al Griffin 

    Complete Results

  • Mill Valley CA, Jun 10-14
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Shibu Lai Benkowitz/Lai
    40Oren Motevassel Bax/Chasseray
    45Oren Motevassel Peltz/Thomas
    50William Konya Cowan/Grossman
    55John Sutter Jacklich/Sutter
    60Geoff Cykman Cykman/Morgan
    65James Upton Corley/Long
    70Don Long Corley/Long

    Complete Results

  • West Haven CT, Jun 4-7
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    50Jeff ClarkClark/Hernandez
    60David Tien Kimball/Shaw
    70Walter Beatty 

    Complete Results

  • Carmel IN, May 28-31
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Rahman Smiley 
    40Gabriel Venter Acker/White
    45Steve Pittman Kim/Tabares
    50Mario Tabares White/Woldmoe
    55Hans Gallauer Gallauer/Windler
    60Fred Robinson Crabel/Robinson
    65Thomas Kreis Bill/Bindley
    70Don Long Lucas/Lunsford
    75Frank Hagelshaw Hagelshaw/Seputa
    80Mike Claffey 

    Complete Results

  • Austin TX, May 21-25
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Guillermo Cosson 
    40Guillaume Gauthier Rippner/Swanson
    45Alfredo Rivera Abony/Leach
    50Eric Kruseman Ray/Simmons
    55Alexander Behar Barton/Perry
    60Chris Bussert Burrmann/Vogt
    65Kimm Ketelsen Eager/Smith
    70Jerry Thomas Campbell/Thomas
    75John Newman Downhour/Schmittou
    80Doug Kerin 

    Complete Results

  • Berkeley CA, May 20-25
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Shibu Lai 
    40JakeBragpnier 
    45Steve Willoughby Shepherd/Thomas
    50JohnSaviano Cowan/Grossman
    55John Sutter Jacklich/Sutter
    60Toby CrabelAntal/Cop
    65 Talmadge/Zebot
    70Cliff Feldon Robinson/White
    75Robert Garner Moskovitz/Samuels
    80Miguel Mejia Riggle/Silverman
    85Leonard Malberbe 

    Complete Results

  • Morristown NJ, May 11-15
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    65William Rogers Bill/Rogers
    70Tom WalkerKeenan/Lucas
    75Hill Griffin Brunkow/O'Donnell
    80Tom MancusoGras/Kling
    85Cho Leung Birkenmeier/Cornett

    Complete Results

  • Jackson MS, May 6-10
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Brent Saba 
    40Chase Kasper 
    45Marcelo Chanes 
    50Greg Haywood 
    55Mark Thompson Pearson/Smith
    60Bill Ashley Pearce/Pearson
    65Padg Bolton Chryst/Yearwood
    70Steve Lunsford Hooper/Johnson
    75Lester SackFoster/Varn
    80Al Griffin Caldwell/Oliver

    Complete Results

  • Atlanta GA, Apr 29 - May 3
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Eduardo Rincon Bernal/Rincon
    40Christopher Groer Fritts/Groer
    45Oren Motevassel Bailey/Dunkle
    50Andrew Stoner Burchett/Stoner
    55Maxime Buyckx Koelling/Shepherd
    60Robert Castorri Reid/Smith
    65Padg Bolton Cheney/Mayotte
    70David NashBarbic/Long
    75Hill Griffin Mathias/Poist
    80King Van Nostrand Caldwell/Fenasci

    Complete Results

  • Baton Rouge LA, Apr 15-19
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Zak BlanchardAnderson/Cosson
    40Eoin Collins Lopez/Touchstone
    45Eoin Collins Collins/Rivera
    50Kelly WardWard/Works
    55Val WilderPier/Wilder
    60Joe Rasgado Ashley/McClure
    65Dean Dunlavy McEwen/Thomson
    70Richard JohnsonThomas/Thomson
    75Joe BachmannFoster/Varn
    80Ron FenasciCaldwell/Fenasci

    Complete Results

  • St. Petersburg FL, Feb 23 - Mar 1
    Val Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Val Wilder Gallauer/Winkler
    60Bill Ashley Pearch/Pearson
    65Larry Turville Dalphon/Kimball
    70Hugh Thomson Thomas/Thomson
    75Joe Bachmann Anderman/Brunkow
    80Gordon Hammes Thoms/Winegar
    85Mike Panayotti 
    90Bob Meyerdierks Mackey/Meyerdierks

    Complete Results

  • Naples FL, Jan 25 - Feb 1
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    55Mark Vines Cannon/Sheaffer
    60Joe RasgadoGagnon/Singh
    65Larry Turville Newman/Turville
    70David NashLong/Nash
    75Rudy Hernando Anderman/Hagelshaw
    80Gordon Hammes Thoms/Winegar
    85Jack Giegerich 
    90John Baird 

    Complete Results

  • Rancho Mirage CA, Jan 24 - Feb 1
    Age Singles Winners Doubles Winners
    35Andrew Scorteanu Duncan/Pepe
    40Michael Chang Grover/Ponwith
    45Jeff Tarango Hernandez/Hoffman
    50Douglas Elly Rea/Stephan
    55Mike Fedderly Hessler/Tyrell
    60Sal Castillo Wofford/Wulf
    65Frank Zebot Talmadge/Zebot
    70Richard Johnson Johnson/Shuey
    75Bill Cover Leichtfried/Sarantos
    80Neil Hurlbut Hurlbut/Nielson
    85John Bennett Fitzgerald/Foran
    90Bob Seymour 

    Complete Results

Bookmark this site!

Click the image to link to its site

Protection from Internet bad guys

NordVPN