Untitled 1

2015 Major Championship Results

2015 Category I Champions

2015 Category I Results

  • 40 Hard, La Jolla CA, Nov 30 - Dec 6
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFTerry Bujan Marcio Carlsson6(4),4
     PLOren Motevassel David Smith1,0
     SFMarcio Carlsson David Smith2,1
     SFTony Bujan Oren Motevassel3,4
    40d F Grover/Smith Jacobs/Quest1,-5,3
      PL Bax/ChasserayNoel/Pfister 3,-6(6),4
      SF Jacobs/QuestBax/Chasseray 5,5
     SF Grover/Smith Noel/Pfister2,5

    Complete Results

  • 35 Clay, Weston FL, Nov 6-1o
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFPaul Goode Paulo Barros2-2,inj
     PLEmilio Baez Ricardo Menapc
     SFPaul Goode Ricardo Mena3,-1,2
     SFPaulo Barros Emilio Baez-1,2-2 (?)
    35d F Almeida/Ruffoni Barros/Tepes2,-6(5),10-5
      PL Goode/TouchstoneCastejon/Ramirez 3,4
      SF Barros/TepesCastejon/Ramirez 2,1
     SF Almeida/Ruffoni Goode/Touchstone2,-1,2

    Complete Results

  • 55 Hard, Indian Wells CA, Nov 2-9
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFDavid Seiber Michael Tammen5,6
     PLAlexander Pier Val Wilder inj
     SFDavid Seibel Val Wilderinj
     SFMichael Tammen Alexander Pier1,1
    55d F Fedderly/Tammen Hessler/Tyrell-3,2,4
      PL Jacklich/SutterBerg/Houston -5,6,4
      SF Fedderly/TammenBerg/Houston 3,0
     SF Hesslerr/Tyrell Jacklich/Sutter2,1

    Complete Results

  • 60 & 65 Clay, New Orleans LA, Nov 2-8
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFDan Waldman Timothy Garcia0,4
     PLSal Castillo Mark Meyersinj
     SFTimothy Garcia Sal Castillo3,-4,3
     SFDan Waldman Mark Meyers3,2
    60d F Kearney/Smith Bunnen/Waldman5,3
     PL Curtis/DavidsonCykman/Rae inj
      SF Kearney/SmithCurtis/Davidson 1,-3,2
     SF Bunnen/Waldman Cykman/Rae3,2
    65sFLarry Turville Michael Beautyman0,1
     PLLes Buck Haig Bedrossianinj
     SFLarry Turville Les Buck3,0
     SFMichael Beautyman Haig Bedrossian2,2-0,inj
    65d F Buck/Litwin Barnes/Bill0,1
     PL Cheney/NeelyMazo/Rogers pc
      SF Buck/LitwinMazo/Rogers 3,3
     SF Barnes/Bill Cheney/Neely6(2),4

    Complete Results

  • 70, 85 & 90 Clay, Pinehurst NC, Oct 25 - Nov 1
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    70sF Jody RushFred Drilling 1,1
    PL Dean CorleyDon Long pc
    SF Jody RushDon Long 4,1
    SF Fred DrillingDean Corley 3,0
    70dF Drilling/LongCorley/Stewart 6,-4,5
    PL Thomas/ThomsonCampbell/Davis 1,3
    SF Drilling/LongThomas/Thomson 3,1
    SF Corley/StewartCampbell/Davis 1,4
    85sF Joe RussellBarney Gradman 0,1
    PL Frank MeadeRobert Coleman pc
    SF Barney GradmanRobert Coleman pc
    SF Joe RussellFrank Meade 4,2
    85dF Beeson/RussellBascome/Hand inj
     PL     
     SF Bascome/HandBricker/Hosking 3,-6(3),1
    SF Beeson/RussellBirkenmeier/Cornett pc
    90sF Tony FrancoGraydon Nichols 4-2,inj
    PL W.T. MathesYutaka Kobayashipc
    SF Graydon NicholsYutaka Kobayashi2,4
    SF Tony FrancoW.T. Mathes0,2
    90d F Franco/NicholsKobayashi/Mathes 1,1

    Complete Results

  • 50 Clay, Sarasota FL, Oct 11-18
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFMitchell Perkins Willie Alumbaugh6(7),3
     PLJeffrey Burnett Hartmut Liebel3,5-0,inj
     SFWillie Alumbaugh Jeffrey Burnett-3,3,4
     SFMitchell Perkins Hartmut Liebel6(5),2
    50d F Luxembourg/Price Caswell/Guerry3,4
      PL Alumbaugh/WorksElly/Ober 3,2-1,inj
      SF Caswell/GuerryAlumbaugh/Works 4,2
     SF Luxembourg/Price Elly/Ober3,2

    Complete Results

  • 55 Clay, Savannah GA, Oct 3-9
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFVal Wilder Alexander Behar1,1
     PLBill Moss Al Cannon2,-4,1
     SFAlexander Behar Al Cannon1,2
     SFVal Wilder Bill Moss-1,3,4
    55d F Pier/Wilder Koelling/Robinson-4,3,2-1,inj
     PL Barrett SaikiCannon/Shaeffer 3,4
      SF Koelling/RobinsonBarrett/Saiki -4,1,3
    SF Pier Wilder Cannon/Sheaffer1,4

    Complete Results

  • World Individual, Umag & Novigrad Croatia, Sep 27 - Oct 4
    Div Rank Notable USA Results
    65S9-16Michael Beautyman
    70S9-16Hugh Thomson
    70S9-16Jody Rush
    70S1Richard Johnson
    70D5-8Richard Johnson/Jody Rush
    70XD3-4Jane Pang/David Nash
    70XD1Hugh Thomson/British partner
    75D3-4Don Mathias/Bill Poist
    75XD3-4Nick Ourusoff/British partner
    80S3-4George McCabe
    80D3-4George McCabe/Chuck Nelson
    85s1Clem Hopp

    Complete Results

  • World Super Senior Teams, Croatia, Sep 21-26
    Div Rank USA Team Members
    652Michael Beautyman, Padg Bolton, Brian Cheney (C), Owen Robertson
    703Richard Johnson, David Nash, Jody Rush (C), Hugh Thomson
    752Joe Bachmann (C), Rudy Hernando, Bob Quall, Lester Sack
    803Neil Hurlbut, George McCabe (C), Chuck Nelson, John Powless

    Complete Results

  • 65 Grass, Rumson NJ, Sep 8-14
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    65sFBrian Cheney Michael Beautyman3,4
     PLJared Florian Tony Dawsonpc
     SFMichael BeautymanJared Florian2.-3.3
     SFBrian Cheney Tony Dawson-2,3,3
    65dFBohannon/Cheney Florian/Mazo1,2
     PL Beautyman/BuckBill/Chryst2.3
      SF Bohannon/CheneyBeautyman/Buck -1,2,5
     SF Florian/Mazo Bill/Chryst5,-3,2

    Complete Results

  • 55 & 60 Grass, Pontiac MI, Sep 2-7
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFMichael Tammen Val Wilder2,6(8)
     PLBill Godfrey Eric Friedman1,6
     SFMichael TammenEric Friedman-5,0,4
     SFVal Wilder Bill Godfrey6(2),2
    55dFHessler/Tyrell Cash/Tammen4,5
     PL Fred RobinnsonToby Crabel5,3
      SF Hessler/TyrellChase/Godfrey 1,2
     SF Cash/Tammen Lucci/Moss0,-4,2
    60sFChristopher Bennett Sal Castillo-6(4),3,3
     PL Chase/Godfrey Lucci/Moss6,-4,1
     SFSal Castillo Fred Robinson-2,5,1
     SFChristopher Bennett Toby Crabel6(3),-3,0
    60d F Bennett/Smith Bussert/Crabel-0,3,0
     PL Castillo/CollazoRhone/Stanleypc
      SF Bussert/CrabelCastillo/Collazo 6(5),-2,6(8)
     SF Bennett/Smith Rhone/Stanley5,4

    Complete Results

  • 85&90 Grass, Chestnut Hill MA, Aug 30 - Sep 3
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    85sFJoe Russell Herb Bascome5,0
     PLJohn Bennett Owen Hand4-1,pc
     SFJoe Russell John Bennett0,2
     SFHerb Bascome Owen Hand4,4-1,inj
    85dFBascome/Maxwell Fitzgerald/Foran2,4
     PL Bennitt/Hand Hosking/Vickery1,1
     SF Fitzgerald/Foran Bennett/Hand-1,3,4
     SF Bascome/Maxwell Hosking/Vickery0,0
    90sFTony Franco Graydon Nichols6-2,ill
     PLKobayashi Tiberiopc
     SFTony Franco Yutaka Kobayashi1,0
     SFGraydon Nichols Henry Tiberio6(3),4-1,inj
    90dFFranco/Nichols Parson/Tiberio0,1
     PLMarks/Meade Baird/Kobayashi0,0
     SF Parson/Tiberio Baird/Kobayashi1,1
     SF Franco/Nichols Marks/Meade1,4

    Complete Results                         

  • 75-80 Clay, Virginia Beach VA, Aug 24-29
    Ki Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sFRudy Hernando Joe Bachmann-3,4,1
     PLBob Quall Lester Sack2,6
     SFRudy Hernando Bob Quall2,6(5)
     SFJoe Bachmann Lester Sack3,-2,2
    75dFMathias/Poist Beach/Joslin3,5
     PL     
     SF Beach/Joslin Biedinger/Hernando1,-3,1
     SF Mathias/Poist Anderman/Brunkow-5,6(2),4
    80sFGordon Hammes King Van Nostrand-4,4,4
     PLOz Winters Doug Kerin1,2
     SFGordon Hammes Doug Kerin1,3
     SFKing Van Nostrand Oz Winters1,2
    80dFDippold/Powless Caldwell/Griffin6(2),1
     PL Nelson/Winters Kerin/Noble2,2
     SF Caldwell/Griffin Nelson/Winters1,3
     SF Dippold/Powless Kerin/Noble0,2

    Complete Results                         

  • 40, 45 & 50 Grass, Philadelphia PA, Aug 24-30
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFGuillaume Gauthier Chhris Sanni3,2
     PLJared Jacobs Leonardo Bravoinj
     SFChris Sanni Leonardo Bravoinj
      SF Guillaume Gauthier Jared Jacobs3,6(4)
    40dFGauthier/Jacobs Grover/Hernandez2,3
      PL Bull/VenterAcker/Antonius3,3
      SF Grover/HernandezBull/Venter 4,6(5),1
      SF Gauthier/JacobsAcker/Antonius 0,4
    45sFOren Motevassel Garry Nadebaum4,3
     PLMatthias Vissser Kline Sackpc
     SFOren Motevassel Kline Sack2,3-1,quit
     SFGarry Nadebaum Matthias Visser3,2
    45dFBrooks/Nadebaum Kim/Tabares4,6(3)
     PL Marshall/Motevassel Hernandez/Sackpc
     SF Kim/Tabares Marshall/Motevassel4,4
     SF Brooks/Nadebaum Hernandez/Sackinj
    50sFDan Goldie Andrew Stoner-2,3,6(5)
     PLKen White Richard Schmidtinj
     SFDan Goldie Richard Schmidt1,2
     SFAndrew Stoner Ken White1,-5,4
    50d F Elly/White Cowan/Jeffries6(4),6(3),12-10
     PL Blessing/Kwon Caswell/Guerryinj
     SF Cowan/Jeffries Caswell/Guerry1,3
     SF Elly/White Blessing/Kwon3,6(5),3

    Complete Results                         

  • 35 & 70 Grass, Philadelphia PA, Aug 21-30
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sF Paul BarrosMark Tepes 6(4),-4,2
    PL     
    SF Paulo BarrosFrancois Castejon 4,-1,4
    SF Mark TepesRyan Pang 1,2
    35dF Franklin/McGuginCunningham/Lackey1,2
    PL    
     SF Cunningham/LackeySanni/Schofield 2,1
    SF Franklin/McGuginJensen/Taylor 2,5
    70sF Don LongJody Rush 5-2,ill
    PL Jerry ThomasDean Corleypc
    SF Don LongJerry Thomas2,1
    SF Jody RushDean Corley2,-1,5
    70dF Corley/StewartLong/Thomas 2,-4,3
    PL Robinson//WhiteMurphy/Velasco 1,1
    SF Long/ThomasMurphy/Velasco 3,2
    SF Corley/StewartRobinson/White -4,0,1

    Complete Results

  • 75&80 Grass, South Orange NJ, Aug 17-23
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sFRudy Hernando Hill Griffin1,5
     PLHerman Ahlers Bob Quallinj
     SFHill Griffin Bob Quall-3,4,3
     SFRudy Hernando Herman Ahlers4,4
    75dF Anderman/Brunkow Biedinger/Hernando2,4
     PL Mathias/Poist Aydelott/Biggspc
     SF Biedinger/Hernando Mathias/Poist3,4
     SF Anderman/Brunkow Aydelott/Biggs0,2
    80sFGeorge McCabe Doug Kerin2,1
     PLMarcus Freeman John Powlessinj
     SFGeorge McCabe Marcus Freeman5,2
     SFDoug Kerin John Powlessinj
    80dFMcCabe/Nelson Dippold/Powless4,1
     PL Kerin/Noble Gras/Kling3,-3,3
     SF Dippold/Powless Kerin/Noble2,2
     SF McCabe/Nelson Gras/Kling5,0

    Complete Results

  • 60 Indoor, Seattle WA, Aug 17-22
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFChristopher Bennett Paul Wulf4,3
     PLFred Robinson Geoff Cykman5,1
     SFPaul Wulf Geoff Cykman4,3
     SFChristopher Bennett Fred Robinson-4,5,4
    60dFWofford/Wulf Castillo/Pickard3,-4,2
     PL Bennett/RobinsonKrummel/Martin 1,3
      SF Castillo/PickardBennett/Robinson 3,4
     SF Wofford/Wulf Krummel/Martin3,2

    Complete Results

  • 65 Indoor, Eden Prairie MN, Aug 11-16
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    65sFBrian Cheney Doug Ruffin1,2
     PLMichael Beautyman Brent Abel -1,0,3
     SFDoug Ruffin Michael Beautyman5,-3,1
     SFBrian Cheney Brent Abel4,3
    65dFJohnson/Nash Beautyman/Bolton2,4
     PL Abel/ZebotBill/Rogers1,2
      SF Johnson/NashBill/Rogers -4,2,0
     SF Beautyman/Bolton Abel/Zebot-6,4,5

    Complete Results

  • 40 & 45 Indoor, Cincinnati OH, Jun 10-14
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFChristopher GroerMatt Schiller2,6(3)
     PLWillie Dann Gabriel Venter1,0
     SFChristopher GroerWillie Dann2,4
     SFMatt SchillerGabriel Venter4,0
    40dF Goldberg/OsswaldDann/Thomson-3,2,2
     PL Kaser/MoenterTouchstone/Venter2,5
      SF Dann/ThomsonTouchstone/Venter4,2
     SF Goldberg/OsswaldKaser/Moenter4,6(5)
    45sFEoin Collins Curtis Dunn1,0
      PLGarry Nadebaum Andrew Adler0,0
     SFEoin Collins Andrew Adler0,0
     SFCurtis Dunn Garry Nadebaum4,1
    45d F Brooks/Nadebaum Dokken/Labriola5,6(3)
      PL Kaser/MoenterMarshall/Ferreira 5,1
      SF Dokken/LabriolaMarshall/Ferreira -4,4,4
     SF Brooks/Nadebaum Kaser/Moenter5,2

    Complete Results

  • 50 Hard, Santa Barbara CA, Jul 5-11
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFDan Goldie Thomas Kong1,2
     PLMitchell Perkins Ken Whiteinj
     SFThomas Kong Ken White1,5
     SFDan Golie Mitchell Perkins3,3
    50dF Goldie/Wooldridge Burnett/Perkins3,2
     PL Porte/SchlackLevinson/Seibelinj
      SF Burnett/PerkinsLevinson/Seibel 2,4
     SF Goldie/Wooldridge Porte/Schlack2,1

    Complete Results

  • 65&70 Hard, Irvine CA, Jun 15-21
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    65sFBrian Cheney John Chryst1,2
     PLDoug Ruffin Brent Abelill
     SFJohn Chryst Doug Ruffin5,-5,2
     SFBrian Cheney Brent Abel-6,6,3
    65dFFlorian/Mazo Bohannon/Caro-3,4,5
     PLBohannon/Cheney Abel/Zebot2,-6,3
     SF Florian/Mazo Abel/Zebot3,6
     SF Bohannon/Caro Bohannon/Cheney-2,2,5
    70sFHugh Thomson Don Long-4,6,3
     PLKen Dahl Bill Bethard5,2
     SFDon Long Bill Bethard1,1
     SFHugh Thomson Ken Dahl4,-1,4
    70dFCorley/Stewart Dahl/Drilling5,-1,2
     PL Edgecumbe/Long Campbell/Troutpc
     SF Corley/Stewart Edgecumbe/Long3,-0,3
     SF Dahl/Drilling Campbell/Trout2,4

    Complete Results                         

  • World Individual, La Baule France, Jun 14-21
    Div Rank USA Players
    505-8Polo Cowan/Dan Grossman
    552Mike Tammen
    553-4Val Wilder
    555-8Mike Fedderly
    5517-32Bill Moss
    551Mike Fedderly/Mike Tammen
    559-16Eric Friedman/William Godfrey
    601Dan Waldman
    6017-32Leslie Curtis
    601Sal Castillo/Dan Waldman

    Complete Results

  • World Senior Teams, La Baule France, Jun 8-13
    Div Rank USA Team Members
    50Douglas Elly, Mitchell Perkins, Kelly Ward, Ken White (C)
    551Mike Fedderly, Bill Godfrey, Mike Tammen (C), Val Wilder
    60Bill Ashley, Chris Bennett, Tom Smith (C), Paul Wulf

    Complete Results (50&60)

    Complete Results (55)

  • 35 Indoors, Brunswick ME, Jun 5-7
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFPaulo Barros Michael Halperin2,2
     PLRickard Strom Nestor Bernabeinj
     SFMichael HalperinNestor Bernabe3,1
     SFPaulo Barros Rickard Strom6,0
    35dFBarros/Halperin Abony/Leach4,2
     PL Ferman/StromFoldes/Riceinj
      SF Barros/HalperinFerman/Strom4,2
     SFAbony/Leach Foldes/Rice3,5

    Complete Results

  • 45 Hard, Westlake Village CA, Jun 1-7
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    45sFOren Motevassel Jeff Tarango2,3
     PLRoberto Rodriguez Matthias Visserpc
     SFOren MotevasselRoberto Rodriguez1,2
     SFJeff Tarango Matthias Visser1,0
    45dFBrooks/Nadebaum Hernandez/Hoffmann3,-1,3
     PL Perez-Murguia/RodriguezQuest/Sack 2,-4,1
      SF Hernandez/HoffmannQuest/Sack-6,1,2
     SF Brooks/Nadebaum Perez-Murguia/Rodriguez6(3),4

    Complete Results

  • 75-90 Hard, Laguna Hills CA, May 17-23
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sF Joe BachmannRudy Hernando 2,3
     PL Lester SackBob Quallpc
    SF Rudy HernandoLester Sack 2,4
    SF Joe BachmannBob Quall -3,3,2
    75dF Leichtfried/SarantosAnderman/Brunkow 4,3
     PL Duesler/QuallBiedinger/Hernandoill
    SF Anderman/BrunkowDuesler/Quall 4,5
    SF Leichtfried/SarantosBiedinger/Hernando ill
    80sF Neil HurlbutSeymour Moskowitz 3,0
     PL Kenneth NelsonJohn McCaullill
    SF Seymour MoskowitzKenneth Nelson -6(5),2,1
    SF Neil HurlbutJohn McCaullill
    80dF Lindborg/NelsonHurlbut/Nielson-4,2,3
     PL Haskell/McGintyBillingsley/Paulsonpc
     SF Lindbord/NelsonHaskell/McGinty 4,3
    SF Hurlbut/NielsonBillingsley/Paulson 3,2
    85sF Joe RussellWally Vickery1,0
     PL John BennettRichard Eitel6(5),0
    SF Wally VickeryRichard Eitel6(4),0
    SF Joe RussellJohn Bennett1,3-2,ill
    85dF Hopp/RussellFitzgerald/Foran0,1
     PL    
    SF Fitzgerald/ForanEitel/Vickery 4,3
    SF Hopp/RussellBennett/Hand-3,2,6(5)
    90sF Tony FrancoGrady Nichols5-2,inj
     PL Bob SeymourLee Smithpc
    SF Grady NicholsBob Seymour2,-2,3
    SF Tony FrancoLee Smith pc
    90d F Franco/Nicholsround robin  

    Complete Results

  • 40 Clay, Johns Creek GA, May 13-17
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFRicardo Mena Willie Dann1,4
     PLJared Jacobs Michael Chang2,4
     SFRicardo Mena Michael Chang1,1
     SFWillie Dann Jared Jacobs-4,2,1
    40d F Dann/Miller Sanni/Jacobs2,2
     PL Lopez/TouchstoneBernal/Fritts pc
     SF Sanni/JacobsLopez/Touchstone 1,1
     SF Dann/Miller Bernal/Fritts2,3

    Complete Results

  • 80-90 Indoors, Vancouver WA, May 11-16
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    80sF Neil HurlbutDennis Nielson 1,2
    PL Doug KerinLen Lindborgns
    SF Dennis NielsonDoug Kerin1,2
    SF Neil HurlbutLen Lindborg0,0
    80dF Hurlbut/NielsonNelson/Watts0,4
    PL Thoms/WinegarLindborg/Nelsonpc
     SF Nelson/WattsLindborg/Nelson 2,4
    SF Hrulbut/NielsonThoms/Winegar4,2
    85sF Joe RussellLou Wick6,0
     PL Robert ForanMarvin Maxwell-4,3,6
     SF Lou WickMarvin Maxwell2,0
     SF Joe RussellRobert Foran1,4
    85dF Hopp/Russell(round robin) 
    90s F Tony Franco(round robin) 
    90dF Franco/NicholsRoberts/Smith2,3

    Complete Results

     

  • 50 Indoors, Boise ID, May 9-14
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFRick Leach Kelly Ward6, inj
     PLMitchell Perkins Ken White-2,4,6
     SFKelly Ward Mitchell Perkins-4,3,2
     SFRick Leach Ken White-6,3,3
    50dFLeach/Washer Cowan/White4,-4,3
     PLWard/Works Burnett/Perkins1,5
     SF Leach/Washer Ward/Works-4,2,4
     SFCowan/White Burnett/Perkins4,5

    Complete Results

  • 55 Indoors, Boise ID, May 4-10
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFMichael Tammen Val Wilder0,6
     PLAlexander Pier Ross Persons4,-1,2
     SFMichael Tammen Ross Persons3,4
     SFVal Wilder Alexander Pier1,3
    55dFLehto/Tammen Pier/Wilder4,6
     PL Britzius/Hernandez Moss/Sterk-2,3,4
     SF Lehto/Tammen Britzius/Hernandez1,2
     SFPier/Wilder Moss/Sterk3,1

    Complete Results

  • 45 Clay, Fort Lauderdale FL, Apr 26 - May 3
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    45sFCarlos Gomez-Diaz Carl Clark2,3
     PLKamil Kuchta Eoin Collins0-15,inj
     SFCarlos Gomez-Diaz Eoin Collins0,6(3)
     SFCarl Clark Kamil Kuchta6(4),1
    45dF Gomez-Diaz/Kuchta Disbergen/Lake-5,4,2
     PL Clark/Litsky Harrison/Reartepc
     SF Disbergen/Lake Clark/Litsky-1,1,2
     SF Gomez-Diaz/Kuchta Harrison/Rearte1,1

    Complete Results

  • 35 Hard, Surprise AZ, Apr 23-27
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFJeff Williams Richard Strom0,1
     PLStuart Duncan Francois Castejon-2,4,3
     SFJeff Williams Stuart Duncan0,0
     SFRickard Strom Francois Castejon3,-5,4
    35dFPonwith/Williams Jacobs/Jacobs3,4
     PLDuncan/Pepe Gleason/Jensen2,1
      SF Jacobs/Jacobs Gleason/Jensen3,3
     SF Ponwith/Williams Duncan/Pepe1,4

    Complete Results

  • 60 Hard, Rancho Mirage CA, Apr 13-19
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFPaul Wulf Tony Crabel-2,4,4
     PLSal Castillo Arthur Leeinj
     SFTony Crabel Sal Castillo5,6
     SFPaul Wulf Arthur Lee2,3-1inj
    60dFBennett/Smith Castillo/Collazo4,3
     PL Wofford/Wulf Rettenmaier/Stanley-6,1,1
     SF Bennett/Smith Rettenmaier/Stanley3,4
     SF Castillo/Collazo Wofford/Wulf3,5

    Complete Results

  • World Young Senior Teams, Antalya Turkey, Mar 16-21
    Div Rank USA Team Members
    357Ross Duncan (C), Matthew Jacobs, Marcio Pepe, Joshua Schofield
    4011Michael Chang (C), Jared Jacobs, Joshua Osswald, Chris Sanni
    45Curtis Dunn (C), Kamil Kuchta, Jeffrey Layman, Kline Sack

    Complete Results

  • 70-75 Indoors, Houston TX, Mar 16-21
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    70sFRichard Johnson Jody Rush2,3
     PLJerry Thomas Leland Housmanpc
     SFJody Rush Leland Housman2,2
     SFRichard Johnson Jerry Thomas0,1
    70dFJohnson/Rush Parker/Robinson0,0
     PLThomas/Thomson Corley/Stewart3.-6(1),3
     SF Parker/Robinson Corley/Stewart2,1
     SF Johnson/Rush Thomas/Thomson4,2
    75sFJoe Bachmann Rudy Hernandoinj
     PLWillie Wolff Herman Ahlerspc
     SFRudy Hernando Willie Wolff-4,5,1
     SFJoe Bachmann Herman Ahlers6(4),2
    75dF Anderman/Brunkow Jones/Quall5,1
     PLHagan/Wilkerson Biedinger/Hernandoinj
     SF Anderman/Brunkow Hagan/Wilkerson0,-5,1
     SFJones/Quall Biedinger/Hernando2,5

    Complete Results                         

Bookmark this site

Click an image to link to its site
Body Helix