2014 Major Championship Results

2014 Category I Champions

2014 Category I Results

  • 40 Hard, La Jolla CA, Dec 1-7
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFTony Bujan Oren Motevassel2,4
     PLMichael Chang Jeff Greenwaldinj
     SFTony Bujan Michael Chang3,1
     SFOren Motevassel Jeff Greenwald4,1
    40d F Grover/Smith Behrens/Tarango4,-5,3
      PL Bax/ChasserayBrown/Conda 2,3
      SF Grover/SmithBrown/Conda 1,3
     SF Behrens/Tarango Bax/Chasseray5,-5,4

    Complete Results

  • 35 Clay, Weston FL, Nov 7-12
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFPaulo Barros Emilio Baez4,inj
     PLMarcio Pepe John Goldfarbpc
     SFEmilio Baez John Goldfarb2,1
     SFPaulo Barros Marcio Pepe2,2
    35d F Barros/Brooks Duncan/Pepe2,4
      PL Presssly/ThatcherTouchstone/Ugarte 3,3
      SF Barros/BrooksPressley/Thatcher 4,4
     SF Duncan/Pepe Touchstone/Ugarte-4,4,5

    Complete Results

  • 55 Hard, Indian Wells CA, Nov 3-9
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFMike Fedderly Val Wilder-6,1,4
     PLLuiz Penna Michael Tammeninj
     SFMike Fedderly Luiz Penna3,3
     SFVal Wilder Michael Tammen-3,2,1
    55d F Hessler/Hing Fedderly/Tammen-2,5,2
      PL Goldfien/LevinsonPersons/Pier 4,4
      SF Hessler/HingPersons/Pier 3,6
     SF Fedderly/Tammen Goldfien/Levinson0,2

    Complete Results

  • 60 & 65 Clay, New Orleans LA, Nov 3-9
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFFred Robinson Tom Smith3,2
     PLBill Ashley William Dutton4,5
     SFTom Smith Bill Ashley-5,3,1
     SFFred Robinson William Dutton4,0
    60d F Dawson/Smith Ames/Shreiner1,3
     PL Wofford/WulfAguilar/Swafford 1,2
      SF Dawson/SmithAguilar/Swafford 3,0
     SF Ames/Shreiner Wofford/Wulf4,-2,4
    65sFBrian Cheney Owen Robertson3,2
     PLPadg Bolton John Mayotte3,2
     SFOwen Robertson John Mayotte-3,2,4
     SFBrian Cheney Padg Bolton-4,3,2
    65d F Cheney/Neely Nash/Newman-3,2,3
     PL Chryst/UpgonFlorian/Mazo pc
      SF Nash/NewmanChryst/Upton 4,-3,3
     SF Cheney/Neely Florian/Mazo3,2

    Complete Results

  • World Individual, Antalya Turkey, Oct 19-26
    Div Rank USA Players
    60s65-128Jeffrey Dearth
    60d17-32Dearth & Austrian partner
    65s17-32Michael Beautyman
    65s33-64Bruce Barrett
    65s33-64Les Buck
    65s33-64Mike Dahm
    65s17-32Jan Kofol
    65d1Buck/Dahm
    65d5-8Beautyman & Spanish partner
    65d17-32Kofol & Austrian partner
    70s17-32Dean Corley
    70s17-32Evert Jonsson (playing for Sweden)
    70s17-32Don Long
    70s5-8Jody Rush
    70d Corley/Rush
    70d5-8Long/Jonsson
    75s9-16Fred Farzanegan
    75s9-16Nick Ourusoff
    75s33-64Bill Poist
    75s5-8Bob Quall
    75d2Tom Brunkow/Poist
    75d3-4Farzanegan/Quall
    75d5-8Ourusoff & British partner
    80s5-8Neil Hurlbut
    80s  2George McCabe
    80s17-32Chuck Nelson
    80s3-4John Powless
    80s1King Van Nostrand
    80d1McCabe/Nelson
    80d3-4Powless/Van Nostrand
    80d17-32Hurlbut & Australian partner

    Complete Results

  • World SuperSenior Teams, Antalya Turkey, Oct 13-18
    Div Rank USA Team Members
    602 Geoff Cykman, Tony Dawson, Mark Meyers, Tom Smith (C)
    653 Les Buck, Brian Cheney (C), Mike Dahm, Armistead Neely
    705Dean Corley, Don Long, Jack Metalsky, Jody Rush (C)
    757Fred Farzanegan (C), JB Hayes, Bob Quall, Willie Wolf
    801 Neil Hurlbut, George McCabe (C), John Powless, King Van Nostrand

    Men's 60 & 75 Results

    Men's 65 & 80 Results

    Men's7 70 Results

  • 50 Clay, Sarasota FL, Oct 5-12
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFJeffrey Chambers Andrew Stoner2,6(3)
     PLJohn Saviano Willie Alumbaugh0,1
     SFJeffrey Chambers John Saviano2,-5,4
     SFAndrew Stoner Willie Alumbaugh0,1
    50d F Stoner/White Caswell/Guerry2,5
      PL Leach/WasherBurnett/Perkins 1,1
      SF Caswell/GuerryBurnett/Perkins 6(4),3
     SF Stoner/White Leach/Washer3,6(4)

    Complete Results

  • 55 Clay, Savannah GA, Oct 4-10
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFVal Wilder Mike Fedderly3,0,4[sic]
     PLMark Vines Michael Tammenpc
     SFMike Fedderly Mark Vines-5,4,0
     SFVal Wilder Michael Tammen3,-5,4
    55d F Fedderly/Tammen Vines/Waldman-3,3,4
     PL Barrett/DavisHouse/Winkler 2,3
      SF Fedderly/TammenBarrett/Davis 0,2
     SF Vines/Waldman House/Winkler-4,1,0

    Complete Results

  • 45 Clay, Ft. Lauderdale FL, Sep 28 - Oct 4
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    45sFMario Tabares Eoin Collins-5,5,2-0,inj
     PLKamil KuchtaCurtis Dunn2,3
     SFMario TabaresCurtis Dunn1,0
     SFEoin CollinsKamil Kuchta1,4
    45dFBrooks/Kuchta Permut/Tabares-2,1,1
     PL Martinez/PortilloFrigerio/Garnopc
      SF Brooks/KuchtaFrigerio/Garno2,-4,5
     SF Permut/TabaresMartinez/Portillo1,2

    Complete Results

  • 70, 85 & 90 Clay, Pinehurst NC, Sep 28 - Oct 3
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    70sF Richard JohnsonJimmy Parker -4,3-1,inj
    PL Don Longroger dowdeswell 3,2
    SF Richard Johnsonroger dowdeswell 2,2
    SF Jimmy ParkerDon Long 2,3
    70dF Corley/StewartParker/Robinson 4,3
    PL Jonsson/LongJohnson/Rush pc
    SF Corley/StewartJohnson/Rush -2,5,3
    SF Parker/RobinsonJonsson/Long 2,3
    85sF Clem HoppRussell Fink 0,2
    PL Don PhillipsTony Franco ill
    SF Russell FinkTony Franco 2.2.o;;
    SF Clem HoppDon Phillips 2,1
    85dF Franco/NicholsHippenstiel/Meade 5,1
    PL Bunge/JensenFink/Pompan 1,-4,3
     SF Hippenstiel/MeadeFink/Pompan 2,0
    SF Franco/NicholsBunge/Jensen 2,1
    90sF Yutaka KobayashiJoel Arnold round robin
    90d F Kobayashi/MathesArnold/Chavasse 1,1

    Complete Results

  • 40, 55 & 60 Grass, Forest Hills NY, Sep 15-26
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFDaniel Montes De Oca Jared Jacobs3,-5,0
     PLChris Sanni Kline Sackinj
     SFJared JacobsChris Sanni2,5-0,ill
      SF Daniel Montes De Oca Kline Sack5-1,inj
    40dFJacobs/Sanni Grover/Hernandez3,4
      PL Getz/RamirezHarris/Sack3,3
      SF Jacobs/SanniHarris/Sack 5,3
     SF Grover/HernandezGetz/Ramirez 4.3
    55sFVal Wilder Bill Godfrey1,1
     PLThomas Lucci Jeff Davispc
     SFVal Wilder Jeff Davis3,3
     SFBill Godfrey Thomas Lucci6(6),2
    55dFTammen/Winkler Aldrich/Dias-4,3,4
     PL Kraft/RosenBarrett/Davis2,2
      SF Aldrich/DiasBarrett/Davis 3,3
     SF Tammen/Winkler Kraft/Rosen2,3
    60sFGeorge Loesch Tom Smith6(7),5
     PLDoug Stursma Carl Sechen4,-5,6(6)
     SFGeorge Loesch Carl Sechen3,4
     SFTom Smith Doug Stursma-6(6),4,3
    60d F Landauer/Smith Liebman/Malhame4,3
     PL Aguilar/PearsonBlair/Williams3,4
      SF Liebman/MalhameAguilar/Pearson 3,5
     SF Landauer/Smith Blair/Williams-6(5),5,3

    Complete Results

  • 50 Indoors, Boise ID, Sep 8-12
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFKen White Thomas Kong4,-2,3
     PLMitchell Perkins Kelly Ward4,3
     SFThomas Kong Mitchell Perkins-1,0,3
     SFKen White Kelly Ward6,3
    50dFKong/Ward Perkins/White3,4
     PL Hernandez/Sutter Cowan/Grossman5,3
     SFKong/Ward Cowan/Grossman-4,3,1
     SF Perkins/White Hernandez/Sutter6,3

    Complete Results

  • 65 Grass, Rumson NJ, Sep 2-8
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    65sFJohn Mayotte Brian Cheney5,4
     PLMichael BeautymanLes Buckpc
     SFJohn MayotteMichael Beautyman1,3
     SFBrian CheneyLes Buck3,1
    65dFBohannon/Cheney Thomas/Thomson4,2
     PL Florian/MazoBeautyman/Buck3,5
      SF Thomas/ThomsonBeautyman/Buck6(4),4
     SF Bohannon/CheneyFlorian/Mazo3,3

    Complete Results

  • 45 & 50 Grass, Philadelphia PA, Aug 25-30
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    45sFGarry Nadebaum David Wolf1,0
     PLMatthias Visser Jayat Kanetkar3,3
     SFDavid Wolf Jayat Kanetkar5,1
     SFGarry Nadebaum Matthias Visser4,2
    45dFBrooks/Nadebaum HoegstedtSorrentino2,0
     PL Eger/Lavin Donadio/Schmidt3,-3,5
     SF HoegstedtSorrentino Eger/Lavin3,6(3)
     SF Brooks/Nadebaum Donadio/Schmidt1,1
    50sFAndrew Stoner Douglas Elly2,2
     PLKen White Mitchell Perkinsinj
     SFDouglas Elly Ken White4,5
     SFAndrew Stoner Mitchell Perkins4,2
    50d F Elly/White Caswell/Guerry2,-4,3
     PL Burnett/Perkins Britzius/Hernandez-3,2,6(3)
     SF Caswell/Guerry Burnett/Perkins-6(5),4,4
     SF Elly/White Britzius/Hernandez4,-2,4

    Complete Results                         

  • 75 & 80 Clay, Virginia Beach VA, Aug 25-30
    Ki Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sFLester Sack Rudy Hernando1,-2,3
     PLPaul Vender Berg Mark Forresterpc
     SFRudy Hernando Mark Forrester1,3
     SFLester Sack Paul Vender Berg2,1
    75dFBrunkow/Helton Mathias/Poist6(2),2
     PL Smethurst/Vander Berg Forrester/Yatespc
     SF Mathias/Poist Forrester/Yates2,0
     SF Brunkow/Helton Smethurst/Vander Berg5,1
    80sFKing Van Nostrand Neil Hurlbut1,5
     PLGordon Hammes George McCabe6(5),3
     SFNeil Hurlbut George McCabe4,-0,4
     SFKing Van Nostrand Gordon Hammes2,-6(6),2
    80dFDoss/Powless Fenasci/Hurlbut0,1
     PL Nelson/Snyder Barker/Bascome1,3
     SF Fenasci/Hurlbut Nelson/Snyder3,3
     SF Doss/Powless Barker/Bascome1,3

    Complete Results                         

  • 35 & 70 Grass, Philadelphia PA, Aug 22-30
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sF Mark TepesJoshua Schofield 2,1-0,pc
    PL     
    SF Joshua SchofieldJuan Garcia -2,3,2
    SF Mark TepesMatthew Jacobs 3,3
    35dF Pastel/TonidandelSanni/Schofield5,3
    PL    
     SF Pastel/TonidandelGentilli/Jacobs 3,2
    SF Sanni/SchofieldBarros/Tepes 6(5),-3,3
    70sF Jimmy ParkerJody Rush 3,-3,0
    PL Don LongDean Corley1,4
    SF Jody RushDon Long5,3
    SF Jimmy ParkerDean Corley1,3
    70dF Parker/RobinsonCorley/Stewart 0,2
    PL Jonsson/LongPopplewell/White -2,3,3
    SF Parker/RobinsonJonsson/Long 2,3
    SF Corley/StewartPopplewell/White 6(0),2

    Complete Results

  • 85 & 90 Grass, Chestnut Hill MA, Aug 24-29
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    85sFTony Franco Clem Hopp2,1
     PLWally Vickery Dick Eitel1,-4,5
     SFTony Franco Wally Vickery 
     SFClem Hopp Dick Eitel 
    85dFFranco/Nichols Hopp Schneider0,0
     PL Hippenstiel/Vickery Baird/Meade2,4
     SF Franco/Nichols Hippenstiel/Vickery0,4
     SF Hopp/Schneider Baird/Meade4,4
    90sFHenry Tiberio Fred Kovaleski3,-3,6(7)
     PLYutaka Kobayashi W.T. Mathes-5,3,2
     SFHenry Tiberio W.T. Mathes1,1
     SFFred Kovaleski Yutaka Kobayashi2.6(8)
    90dFParson/Tiberio round robin 

    Complete Results                         

  • 75 & 80 Grass, South Orange NJ, Aug 18-23
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sFBob Quall Willie Wolff3,-4,1
     PLHerman Ahlers Ronald Rubensteininj
     SFWillie Wolff Ronald Rubenstein3,1
     SFBob Quall Herman Ahlers5,-4,1
    75dF Brunkow/Caldwell Duesler/?Gill2,-6(5),3
     PL Anderson/Dilworth Biedinger/Hernandorefsl
     SF Duesler/Gill Biedinger/Hernando6(5),4
     SF Brunkow/Caldwell Anderson/Dilworth1,5
    80sFJohn Powless George McCabe3,3
     PLSaul Snyder Ron Fenasci4,5
     SFGeorge McCabe Ron Fenasci2,0
     SFJohn Powless Saul Snyder0,1
    80dFDoss/Powless McCabe/Nelson-6(6),2,5
     PL Crawford/Fenasci Gras/Kling2,3
     SF McCabe/Nelson Crawford/Fenasci3,2
     SF Doss/Powless Gras/Kling2,2

    Complete Results

  • 60 Indoor, Seattle WA, Aug 18-23
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFChristopher Bennett Paul Wulf-4,6,2
     PLFred Robinson Bob Wright4,6
     SFChristopher BennettFred Robinson3,-3,2
     SFPaul Wulf Bob Wright5,4
    60dFWofford/Wulf Bennett/Robinson3,-4,4
     PL Dawson/SmithLandauer/Wright inj
      SF Wofford/WulfLandauer/Wright 4,2
     SF Bennett/Robinson Dawson/Smith3,6

    Complete Results

  • 65 Indoor, Vancouver WA, Jul 21-27
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    65sFBrian Cheney Mike Dahm-6,1,3
     PLPadg Bolton Michael Beautymaninj
     SFMike Dahm Michael Beautyman5,1-0,inj
     SFBrian Cheney Padg Bolton5,2
    65dFDahl/Rush Beautyman/Bolton5,2
     PL Bohannon/CheneyDahm/Newman5,5
      SF Dahl/RushDahm/Newman 3,3
     SF Beautyman/Bolton Bohannon/Cheney-4,6,2

    Complete Results

  • 40 & 45 Indoors, Park City UT, Jul 21-26
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFGraeme Cox Jared Jacobs0,4
     PLMichael Chang Jesse Ponwith-2,2,2-0,inj
     SFJared Jacobs Jesse Ponwithinj
     SFGraeme Cox Michael Chang3,1
    40dFGrover/Sack Cox/Owen1,6(4)
     PLJacobs/Ponwith Whitehead/Willoughby6,-6,3
     SFCox/Owen Jacobs/Ponwith4,6
     SFGrover/Sack Whitehead/Willoughby3,0
    45sFKamil Kuchta Gary Nadebaum6(4),1
     PLRyan Schmidt Steve Willoughby5,4
     SFKamil Kuchta Ryan Schmidt3,0
     SFGary Nadebaum Steve Willoughby3,2
    45dFBrooks/Nadebaum Lane/Nordlund0,0
     PL Schultz/Weiner Barba/Zulianipc
     SF Lane/Nordlund Barba/Zuliani2,-5,3
     SF Brooks/Nadebaum Schultz/Weiner4,6(4)

    Complete Results                         

  • 50 Hard, Santa Barbara CA, Jul 6-11
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFPeter Smith Ken White2,5
     PLThomas Kong Pierre Mareschal5,5
     SFPeter Smith Thomas Kong1,1
     SFKen White Pierre Mareschal-3,6(5),2
    50dFSmith/Woolridge Hessler/Tyrell6(8),4
     PL Ward/WorksPerkins/Sutter4,6(6)
      SF Hessler/TyrellPerkins/Sutter 2,3
     SF Smith/Woolridge Ward/Works4,4

    Complete Results

  • 55 Indoors, Boise ID, Jun 16-21
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFMichael Tammen Val Wilder5,-4,2
     PLMike Fedderly Myron Pushyk4,4
     SFMichael Tammen Michael Megale3,0
     SFVal Wilder Mike Fedderly-5,3,2
    55dFCash/Tammen Fedderly/Lehto-4,4,3
     PL Megale/Pushyk Kier/Wilder4,2
     SF Fedderly/Lehto Kier/Wilder3,1
     SFCash/Tammen Megale/Pushyk3,2

    Complete Results

  • 65-70 Hard, Irvine CA, Jun 16-21
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    65sFBrian Cheney Mike Dahm1,2
     PLHugh Burris Michael Beautyman5-0, inj
     SFMike Dahm Michael Beautyman-3,3,1-0,inj
     SFBrian Cheney Hugh Burris2,1-1, inj
    65dFBohannon/Cheney Burris/Marold3,1
     PLDahm/Newman Thomas/Thomson4,4
     SFBurris/Marold Thomas/Thomson4,4
     SF Bohannon/Cheney Dahm/Newman4,2
    70sFJimmy Parker Fred Drilling1,4
     PLAllan Carter Jody Rush2,2-0,inj
     SFFred Drilling Allan Carter1,6
     SFJimmy Parker Jody Rush3,1
    70dFParker/Robinson Balch/Sarantos3,2
     PL Edgecumbe/Quilty Popplewell/White5,5
     SF Balch/Sarantos Edgecumbe/Quilty6,6
     SF Parker/Robinson Popplewell/White4,1

    Complete Results                         

  • 35 Indoors, Brunswick ME, Jun 6-9
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFJosh Osswald Michael Halperin5,3
     PLJuan Garcia R. Fermanpc
     SFJosh OsswaldJuan Garcia6(2),1
     SFMichael Halperin R. Fermaninj
    35dFAbony/Kendrick Garcia/Halperin2,3
     PL Ferman/SchwartzJones/Lin3
      SF Garcia/HalperinFerman/Schwartz5,5
     SF Abony/Kendrick Jones/Lin1,3

    Complete Results

  • 45 Hard, Westlake Village CA, Jun 2-8
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    45sFJeff Tarango Curtis Dunn3,2
     PLSteve Willoughby Dana Gillinj
     SFCurtis Dunn Dana Gill3,2
     SFJeff Tarango Steve Willoughby3,0
    45dF Hernandez/Hoffman Biejer/Hill1,2
     PL Grinsell/SudermanStang/Willoughby2,5
      SF Beijer/GillStang/Willoughby5,2
     SF Hernandez/Hoffman Grinsell/Suderman2.3

    Complete Results

  • 75-90 Hard, Laguna Hills CA, May 19-24
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sF Lester SackBob Quall 3,3-4,inj
     PL Kaz SaitoHerman Ahlers inj
    SF Bob QuallHerman Ahlers -4,2,4
    SF Lester SackKaz Saito 4,0
    75dF Leichtfried/SarantosBrunkow/Lindborg 0,1
     PL Jones/WahlSaito/Seputa 1,2
    SF Brunkow/LindborgJones/Wahl 1,-4,0
    SF Leichtfried/SarantosSaito/Seputa 0,0
    80sF Neil HurlbutGeorge McCabe 3,3
     PL Saul SnyderRoger Hing inj
    SF Neil HurlbutRoger Hing2,1
    SF George McCabeSaul Snyder3,3
    80dF Doss/PowlessHing/Snyder2,4
     PL McCabe/NelsonFitzgerald/Foran 1,1
     SF Hing/SnyderMcCabe/Nelson 2,5
    SF Doss/PowlessFitzgerald/Foran 0,0
    85sF Stuart RobinsonClem Hopp1,3
     PL Wally VickeryDick Eitel 4,-4,4
    SF Stuart RobinsonDick Eitel1,0
    SF Clem HoppWally Vickery1,0
    85dF Hippenstiel/NicholsEitel/Stewart3,4
     PL Bunge/FinkMcDermott/Silverman 5,-5,2
    SF Eitel/StewartMcDermott/Silverman 2,3
    SF Hippenstiel/NicholsBunge/Fink4,5
    90sF Bob SeymourYutaka Kobayashi 5,-6(9),11-9
     PL Edwin TylerNorman Walter pc
    SF Yutaka KobayashiEdwin Tylerns
    SF Bob SeymourNorman Walter 5,6(3)
    90d F Kobayashi/Walterround robin  

    Complete Results

  • 80-90 Indoors, Vancouver WA, May 12-17
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    80sF Neil HurlbutGeorge McCabe 4,6
    PL Dennis NielsonRon Fenascipc
    SF Neil HurlbutRon Fenasci4,0
    SF George McCabeDennis Nielson1,3
    80dF Doss/PowlessHurlbut/Nielson4,4
    PL McCabe/NelsonChang/Jolly3,2 
     SF Hurlbut/NielsonMcCabe/Nelson 6,5
    SF Doss/PowlessChang/Jolly0,0
    85sF Stuart RobinsonLou Wick1,0
    PL Clem HoppArnold Pompanpc
    SF Lou WickArnold Pompan1,2
    SF Stuart RobinsonClem Hopp6,2
    85dF Eitel/Wickround robin 
    90s F Yutaka KobayashiEdwin Tyler2,ill
    90dF Kobayashi/WoogMcGovern/Tyler-4,5,1-0

    Complete Results

  • 40 Clay, Johns Creek GA, May 5-11
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFBrad Sceney Paul Mancini-1,5,2
     PLChristopher Criblez Christopher Groerinj
     SFBrad Sceney Christopher Criblez1,2
     SFPaul Mancini Christopher Groer4,4-5,inj
    40d F Mancini/Sceney Enochs/O'Connell5,2
     PL Deshpande/WhiteheadLebhar/McKinnis pc
      SF Enochs/O'ConnellDeshpande/Whitehead 2,1
     SF Mancini/Sceney Lebhar/McKinnis0,0

    Complete Results

  • World Senior Teams, Palm Beach Gardens FL, Apr 21-26
    Div Rank USA Team Members
    356Stuart Duncan, Michael Halperin, Jared Jacobs, Mark Tepes (C)
    406Michael Chang, Guillaume Gauthier (C), William Quest, Rick Witsken
    451Art Hernandez, Oren Motevassel, Mario Tabares, Jeff Tarango (C)
    504Mike Fedderly, Thomas Kong, Andrew Stoner (C), Ken White
    552Wesley Cash, Mike Tammen, Mark Vines, Dan Waldman (C)

    Complete Results

  • 35 Hard, Scottsdale AZ, Apr 12-18
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFJosh Osswald Juan Garcialate(!)
     PLMatthew Lennox Usman Nabi2,5
     SFJuan Garcia Usman Nabi-5,1,1
     SFJosh Osswald Matthew Lennox4,2
    35dFJacobs/Jacobs Jensen/Taylor2,2
     PL    
      SF Jacobs/Jacobs Fisicaro/O'Grady0,2 
     SF Jensen/Taylor Jourdon/Ponwithconduct(!)

    Complete Results

  • 60 Hard, Rancho Mirage CA, Apr 7-12
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFGeoff Cykman Fred Robinson4,-4,4
     PLBob Wright Tony Dawsonill
     SFFred Robinson Bob Wright4,1
     SFGeoff Cykman Tony Dawsonill
    60dFWofford/Wulf Belinsky/Wright3,3
     PL Landauer/Pearson Dawson/Smithill
     SF Wofford/Wulf Landauer/Pearson3,2
     SF Belinsky/Wright Dawson/Smith-3,4,2-2,inj

    Complete Results                            

  • 70 & 75 Indoors, Houston TX, Mar 17-23
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    70sFRichard Johnson Jody Rush5,0 
     PLIvo Barbic Michael Stewartinj
     SFJody Rush Michael Stewartinj
     SFRichard Johnson Ivo Barbic0,1
    70dFJohnson/Rush Corley/Stewart1,1
     PL Balch/Hextell Parker/Robinsoninj
     SF Johnson/Rush Parker/Robinson1,2
     SF Corley/Stewart Balch/Hextell5,-5,5
    75sFWilliam Wolff Kaz Saito-4,4,4
     PLLester Sack George Sarantosinj
     SFKaz Saito George Sarantos5-2,inj
     SFWilliam Wolff Lester Sack4,1
    75dFLeichtfried/Sarantos Saito/Seputa0,2
     PLPoist/Quall Duesler/Nelsonpc
     SF Saito/Seputa Duesler/Nelson3.-1,1
     SFLeichtfried/Sarantos Poist/Quall2.1

    Complete Results

Bookmark this site

Click an image to link to its site
Body Helix