Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
40s | F | Tony Bujan | Michael Chang | 2,-3,0 |
PL | Oren Motevassel | Julien Heine | inj | |
SF | Michael Chang | Julien Heine | 3,2 | |
SF | Tony Bujan | Oren Motevassel | 3,5 | |
40d | F | Behrens/Tarango | Grover/Smith | 5,4 |
PL | Chase/Joelson | Hessler/Tyrell | inj | |
SF | Grover/Smith | Chase/Joelson | 2,5 | |
SF | Behrens/Tarango | Hessler/Tyrell | 1,2 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
45s | F | Arthur Hernandez | Jeffrey Layman | 4,5 |
PL | Mitchell Perkins | Eoin Collins | inj | |
SF | Jeffrey Layman | Eoin Collins | 3-3, inj | |
SF | Arthur Hernandez | Michell perkins | 2,1 | |
45d | F | Alumbaugh/Nadebaum | Benvin/Layman | -1,3,6 |
PL | ||||
SF | Benvin/Layman | Collins/Hernandez | inj | |
SF | Alumbaugh/Nadebaum | Wagner/Willoughby | -3,2,1 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
35s | F | Paulo Barros | Peter Magnusson | 2,1 |
PL | Bjorn Munroe | Kevin Chow | 3,2 | |
SF | Peter Magnusson | Kevin Chow | 5,-1,1 | |
SF | Paulo Barros | Bjorn Munroe | 0,2 | |
35d | F | Moenter/Zaatini | Bennett/Joannou | 0,0 |
PL | Gentili/Massetta | Gomez-Diaz/Lake | emerg | |
SF | Bennett/Joannou | Gomez-Diaz/Lake | emerg | |
SF | Moenter/Zaatini | Gentili/Massetta | 0,1 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
55s | F | John Picken | Myron Pushyk | -2,5,0 |
PL | Mike Tammen | Mark Vines | inj | |
SF | John Picken | Mark Vines | 4-5,inj | |
SF | Myron Pushyk | Mike Tammen | -3,3,2 | |
55d | F | Cash/Vines | Pushyk/Virgin | 0,0 |
PL | Persons/Tammen | Barker/Tonjes | 5,0 | |
SF | Pushyk/Virgin | Persons/Tammen | 5,1 | |
SF | Cash/Vines | Barker/Tonjes | 3,1 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
60s | F | Mark Meyers | Fred Robinson | 3,1 |
PL | Larry Turville | Tony Dawson | emerg | |
SF | Mark Meyers | Larry Turville | 3,4 | |
SF | Fred Robinson | Tony Dawson | 2,3 | |
60d | F | Dawson/Smith | Pearce/Pearson | 3,5 |
PL | Newman/Turville | Florian/Mazo | inj | |
SF | Pearce/Pearson | Florian/Mazo | inj | |
SF | Dawson/Smith | Newman/Turville | 3,4 | |
65s | F | Brian Cheney | Armistead Neely | -3,2,2 |
PL | Mike Dahm | Hugh Thomson | 4,4 | |
SF | Armistead Neely | Hugh Thomson | 1,3 | |
SF | Brian Cheney | Mike Dahm | -2,5,1 | |
65d | F | Cheney/Neely | Dahm/Newman | 6(2),5 |
PL | Thomas/Thomson | Chryst/Upton | 1,-3,3 | |
SF | Dahm/Newman | Thomas/Thomson | 4,2 | |
SF | Cheney/Neely | Chryst/Upton | 2,1 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
50s | F | Andrew Stoner | Mike Fedderly | 4,3 |
PL | Rill Baxter | Ken White | emerg | |
SF | Andrew Stoner | Ken White | 6(5),1 | |
SF | Mike Fedderly | Rill Baxter | 1,1 | |
50d | F | Fedderly/Stoner | Baxter/White | 4,3 |
PL | Burnett/Saiki | Chatlak/Gallauer | 3,1 | |
SF | Baxter/White | Burnett/Saiki | 2,4 | |
SF | Chatlak/Gallauer | Fedderly/Stoner | 3,1 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
55s | F | Wesley Cash | Mats Ljungman | -3,1,4 |
PL | Jeffrey Winkler | Sal Castillo | 2,-3,5 | |
SF | Wesley Cash | Sal Castillo | 1,1 | |
SF | Mats Ljungman | Jeffrey Winkler | 2,-4,4 | |
55d | F | Cash/Vines | Garcia/Royer | 1,2 |
PL | Barrett/Davis | Arciero/Levine | 1,3 | |
SF | Garcia/Royer | Arciero/Levine | 4,-5,5 | |
SF | Cash/Vines | Barrett/Davis | 3,4 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
70s | F | Jimmy Parker | Fred Drilling | 1,6 |
PL | Don Long | Leland Housman | inj | |
SF | Fred Drilling | Leland Housman | 3,2 | |
SF | Jimmy Parker | Don Long | 2,2 | |
70d | F | Corley/Stewart | Housman/Parker | 4,1 |
PL | Hall/McGraw | Bachmann/Drilling | inj | |
SF | Housman/Parker | Bachmann/Drilling | -1,2,5 | |
SF | Corley/Stewart | Hall/McGraw | 2,1 | |
85s | F | Clem Hopp | Tony Franco | 2,2 |
PL | Angelo Sala | Jack Jensen | 4,4 | |
SF | Tony Franco | Jack Jensen | 1,3 | |
SF | Clem Hopp | Angelo Sala | 4,1 | |
85d | F | Mackey/Meyerdierks | Franco/Nichols | 4,6 |
PL | ||||
SF | Mackey/Meyerdierks | Martinetti/Sala | 4,-2,5 | |
SF | Franco/Nichols | McNally/Pompan | 1,5 | |
90s | F | Bob Sherman | James Chavasse | 1,2 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
40s | F | Rick Witsken | Juan Rios | -2,3-1,inj |
PL | William Quest | Juan Parker | inj | |
SF | Juan Rios | William Quest | -4,5,4 | |
SF | Rick Witsken | Juan Parker | -3,3,2 | |
40d | F | Harrison/Parker | Grover/Hernandez | 3,2 |
PL | Brooks/Sack | Kennedy/Proudian | inj | |
SF | Harrison/Parker | Brooks/Sack | 6(4),4 | |
SF | Grover/Hernandez | Kennidy/Proudian | 1,1 | |
55s | F | Peter Markes | Michael Tammen | -4,6(5),6(5) |
PL | Wesley Cash | Christopher Bennett | 4,1 | |
SF | Peter Markes | Wesley Cash | 6(2),0 | |
SF | Michael Tammen | Christopher Bennett | 1,-6(5),1 | |
55d | F | Cash/Tammen | Barrett/Winkler | 1,2 |
PL | Lucci/Shaw | Ramirez/Rhone | 4,3` | |
SF | Barrett/Winkler | Lucci/Shaw | 6(3),-6(4),2 | |
SF | Cash/Tammen | Ramirez/Rhone | 1,3 | |
60s | F | Geoff Cykman | Tom Smith | 3,4 |
PL | Carl Sechen | Victor Aguilar | 3,2 | |
SF | Tom Smith | Carl Sechen | 6(5),5 | |
SF | Geoff Cykman | Victor Aguilar | 2,1 | |
60d | F | Harrison/Smith | Cykman/Malhame | 4,3 |
PL | Pearce/Pearson | Brill/Wallack | 4,3 | |
SF | Harrison/Smith | Brill/Wallack | 2,1 | |
SF | Cykman/Malhame | Pearce/Pearson | 2,6(5) |
Div | Rank | USA Players |
---|---|---|
60s | 65-110 | Rudy Hartkopf |
60s | 5-8 | Fred Robinson |
60d | 2 | Fred Robinson + Brazilian partner |
65s | 17-32 | Bruce Barrett |
65s | 9-16 | Les Buck |
65s | 5-8 | Richard Johnson |
65s | 33-64 | Jerry Thomas |
65s | 33-64 | Hugh Thomson |
65d | 1 | Buck/Johnson |
65d | 2 | Thomas/Thomson |
70s | 3-4 | Fred Drilling |
70s | 17-32 | Evert Jonsson (playing for Sweden) |
70s | 5-8 | Jimmy Parker |
70s | 33-64 | Karel Placek |
70d | 5-8 | Drilling/Kileff |
70d | 1 | Parker/Jonsson |
70d | 17-28 | Gary Pedersen + Polish partner |
75s | 9-16 | Herman Ahlers |
75s | 5-8 | Fred Farzanegan |
75s | 5-8 | Lester Sack |
75s | 2 | King Van Nostrand |
75d | 1 | Van Nostrand + Australian partner |
80s | 17-32 | Dick Doss |
80s | 2 | George McCabe |
80s | 1 | John Powless |
80s | 5-8 | Joe Russell |
80d | 2 | Doss/Powless |
80d | 1 | McCabe/Nelson |
80d | 9-16 | Russell + Polish partner |
85s | 3-4 | Clem Hopp |
85d | 2 | Hopp + Italian partner |
Div | Rank | USA Team Members |
---|---|---|
60 | 1 | Tony Dawson, Fred Robinson, Tom Smith, Larry Turville |
65 | 4 | Les Buck, Brian Cheney (C), David Nash, Hugh Thomson |
70 | 1 | Joe Bachmann, Allan Carter, Fred Drilling (C), Jimmy Parker |
75 | 1 | Herman Ahlers, Fred Farzanegan (C), Lester Sack, King Van Nostrand |
80 | 1 | Dick Doss, George McCabe, John Powless, Joe Russell (C) |
Complete Results (difficult ITF software) Photo Gallery
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
65s | F | Bob Litwin | Mike Dahm | 4,2 |
PL | John Chryst | Jerry Thomas | 1,6(3) | |
SF | Mike Dahm | Jerry Thomas | 0,2 | |
SF | Bob Litwin | John Chryst | 2,2 | |
65d | F | Hoeveler/Litwin | Bohannon/Newman | 4,2 |
PL | Corley/Thomas | Deptula/Hammel | -6(4),4,2 | |
SF | HoevelerLitwin | Deptula/Hammel | 1,2 | |
SF | Bohannon/Newman | Corley/Thomas | -4,4,6(4) |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
45s | F | Garry Nadebaum | Jeffrey Layman | 2,4 |
PL | Willie Alumbaugh | Robert Labriola | emerg | |
SF | Jeffrey Layman | Robert Labriola | 4,4 | |
SF | Garry Nadebaum | Willie Alumbaugh | 4,0 | |
45d | F | Alumbaugh/Nadebaum | Dokken/Labriola | 2,4 |
PL | Hoegstedt/Hoffmann | Moss/Wilder | ns | |
SF | Dokken/Labriola | Hoegstedt/Hoffmann | 4,3 | |
SF | Alumbaugh/Nadebaum | Moss/Wilder | 1,0 | |
50s | F | Michael Tammen | Andrew Stoner | 3,3 |
PL | Ken White | Douglas Elly | 4,inj | |
SF | Andrew Stoner | Douglas Elly | 4,3 | |
SF | Michael Tammen | Ken White | 2,1 | |
50d | F | Elly/White | Schuerholz/Stoner | 3m2 |
PL | Cash/Tammen | Burchett/Fedderly | 3m5 | |
SF | Elly/White | Burchett/Fedderly | 3,3 | |
SF | Schuerholz/Stoner | Cash/Tammen | 6(4),1 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
35s | F | Michael Halperin | Jared Jacobs | 3,2 |
PL | Joshua Schofield | Chris Sanni | 4,1 | |
SF | Jared Jacobs | Joshua Schofeld | 4,-3,3 | |
SF | Michael Halperin | Chris Sanni | 3,5 | |
35d | F | Gauthier/Jacobs | Sanni/Schofield | 2,4 |
PL | Lackey/Nistad | Brown/Halleck | 4,5 | |
SF | Sanni/Schofield | Brown/Halleck | 4,6(7) | |
SF | Gauthier/Jacobs | Lackey/Nistad | 1,3 | |
70s | F | Jimmy Parker | Dean Corley | 2,0 |
PL | Don Long | Lee Reid | 4,3 | |
SF | Dean Corley | Don Long | 5,2 | |
SF | Jimmy Parker | Lee Reid | 0,1 | |
70d | F | Corley/Stewart | Brown/Parker | 2,3 |
PL | Hoffman/Niemeth | Aydelott/Biggs | emerg | |
SF | Brown/Parker | Aydelott/Biggs | 0,0 | |
SF | Corley/Stewart | Hoffman/Niemeth | 2,0 |
Ki | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
75s | F | Lester Sack | Fred Farzanegan | 3,1 |
PL | Henry Baughman | King Van Nostrand | emerg | |
SF | Fred Farzanegan | King Van Nostrand | -4,4,2 | |
SF | Lester Sack | Henry Baughman | 3,1 | |
75d | F | Duesler/Lindborg | Farzanegan/Hurlbut | 1,0 |
PL | Baughman/Caldwell | Curry/Sanchea | 5,-0,5 | |
SF | Farzanegan/Hurlbut | Baughman/Caldwell | 2,1 | |
SF | Duesler/Lindborg | Curry/Sanchez | 3,0 | |
80s | F | George McCabe | Norm Fitz | emerg |
PL | Ron Tonidandel | Dave Rothgaber | inj | |
SF | George McCabe | Dave Rothgaber | 0,2 | |
SF | Norm Fitz | Ron Tonidandel | 4,4 | |
80d | F | Doss/Powless | McCabe/Nelson | 2,2 |
PL | Browne/Stennett | Barker/Bascome | 2,3 | |
SF | Doss/Powless | Barker/Bascome | 1,0 | |
SF | McCabe/Nelson | Berkley/Jett | 1,3 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
85s | F | Tony Franco | Graydon Nichols | 0,3 |
PL | Phil Martinetti | Fred Kovaleski | ill | |
SF | Graydon Nichols | Phil Martinetti | 5,4 | |
SF | Tony Franco | Fred Kovaleski | 3,5 | |
85d | F | Franco/Nichols | Kovaleski/Stewart | 5,1 |
PL | Martinetti/Meyerdierks | Graham/Hippenstiel | 2,2 | |
SF | Kovaleski/Stewart | Martinetti/Meyerdierks | 4,4 | |
SF | Franco/Nichols | Graham/Hippenstiel | 0,3 | |
90s | F | Henry Tiberio | Bob Sherman | 6(4),2 |
PL | ||||
SF | Henry Tiberio | Henry Foley | 1,2 | |
SF | Bob Sherman | John Nextel | 0,1 | |
90d | F | Parsons/Tiberio | round robin |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
75s | F | Herman Ahlers | Bob Duesler | 3,3 |
PL | J.B. Hayes | Steve Halpern | 0,-2,2 | |
SF | Herman Ahlers | Steve Halpern | 1,0 | |
SF | Bob Duesler | J.B. Hayes | -4,3,0 | |
75d | F | Duesler/Gill | Forrester/Mathias | 3,4 |
PL | Nichol/Winters | Hayes/Ulmer | 5,5 | |
SF | Duesler/Gill | Nichol/Winters | 4,2 | |
SF | Forrester/Mathias | Hayes/Ulmer | -3,3,3 | |
80s | F | John Powless | George McCabe | 5,2 |
PL | Ron Tonidandel | Joe Russell | inj | |
SF | George McCabe | Ron Tonidandel | 0,0 | |
SF | John Powless | Joe Russell | 6(3),s | |
80d | F | Doss/Powless | McCabe/Nelson | 2,5 |
PL | Russell/Vredevelt | Barker/Bascome | inj | |
SF | Doss/Powless | Russell/Vredevelt | 2,0 | |
SF | McCabe/Nelson | Barker/Bascome | 4,2 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
60s | F | Geoff Cykman | Phil Landauer | 5,2 |
PL | Fred Robinson | Tom Smith | ns | |
SF | Geoff Cykman | Fred Robinson | 2,5 | |
SF | Phil Landauer | Tom Smith | 3,3 | |
60d | F | Cykman/Landauer | Pearson/Smith | -2,4,5 |
PL | Aguilar/Mandel | Peterson/Rhone | ns | |
SF | Pearson/Smith | Peterson/Rhone | 3,2 | |
SF | Cykman/Landauer | Aguilar/Mandel | 1,5 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
65s | F | Brian Cheney | Mario Cernousek | 0,3 |
PL | James Upton | Hugh Thomson | emerg | |
SF | Mario Cernousek | Hugh Thomson | 3,2 | |
SF | Brian Cheney | James Upton | 0,1 | |
65d | F | Cheney/Bohannon | Krummel/Upton | 2,3 |
PL | Kraft/Ranney | Nicholson/Svedeman | 5,4 | |
SF | Krummel/Upton | Nichonson/Svedeman | 3,1 | |
SF | Bohannon/Cheney | Kraft/Ranney | 2,6 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
50s | F | Mike Fedderly | Thomas Kong | 5,4 |
PL | Thomas Schlack | Jeffrey Burnett | 4,2 | |
SF | Thomas Kong | Jeffrey Burnett | 0,-6(1),3 | |
SF | Mike Fedderly | Thomas Schlack | 1,5 | |
50d | F | Fedderly/Woolridge | HesslerTyrell | 4,4 |
PL | Saviano/Sutter | Porte/Schlack | 2,6(6) | |
SF | Fedderly/Woolridge | Porte/Schlack | -4,2,2 | |
SF | Hessler/Tyrell | Saviano/Sutter | 3,-4,1 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
50s | F | Mike Tammen | John Saviano | 1,-3,5 |
PL | Ken White | Mike Fedderly | 6(5),3 | |
SF | John Saviano | Mike Fedderly | 5,-3,0 | |
SF | Mike Tammen | Ken White | 2,2 | |
50d | F | Tammen/White | Fedderly/Pier | 2,3 |
PL | Burnett/Saiki | Koessler/Pickare | 5,2 | |
SF | Fedderly/Pier | Koessler/Pickard | 4,2 | |
SF | Tammen/White | Burnett/Saiki | 4,4 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
65s | F | Brian Cheney | Hugh Burris | 2,4 |
PL | Logan Jenkins | John Chryst | 6,5 | |
SF | Hugh Burris | John Chryst | 2,1 | |
SF | Brian Cheney | Logan Jenkins | 2,4 | |
65d | F | Bohannon/Cheney | Abel/Van Linge | 4,3 |
PL | Burris/Thomas | Newman/Rush | 3,6 | |
SF | Abel/Van Linge | Burris/Thomas | 1,4 | |
SF | Bohannon/Cheney | Newman/Rush | 4,0 | |
70s | F | Jimmy Parker | Leland Housman | 3,0 |
PL | Fred Drilling | Karel Placek | 1,2 | |
SF | Leland Housman | Karel Placek | 3,3 | |
SF | Jimmy Parker | Fred Drilling | -3,3,0 | |
70d | F | Corley/Stewart | Oritz/Pausz | 2,0 |
PL | Nextell/Sarantos | Parker/Robinson | inj | |
SF | Corley/Stewart | Hextell/Sarantos | 5,1 | |
SF | Ortiz/Pausz | Parker/Robinson | -2,inj |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
35s | F | Guillaume Gauthier | Leif Meineke | 0,3 |
PL | Mark Tepes | Joseph Cramer | inj | |
SF | Leif Meineke | Mark Tepes | -3,4,3 | |
SF | Guillaume Gauthier | Joseph Cramer | 2,1 | |
35d | F | Gauthier/Meineke | Jacobs/Jacobs | 1,-2,2 |
PL | Cramer/Ferman | Colley/Tepes | inj | |
SF | Jacobs/Jacobs | Cramer/Ferman | 5,-4,3 | |
SF | Gauthier/Meineke | Colley/Tepes | 4,-5,2 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
45s | F | Jeff Tarango | Curtis Dunn | 0,0 |
PL | Mario Tabares | Lorne Goldberg | ns | |
SF | Jeff Tarango | Mario Tabares | -3,3,2 | |
SF | Curtis Dunn | Lorne Goldberg | 4,2 | |
45d | F | Oliver/Tarango | Letts/Man Son Hing | 4,4 |
PL | Failla/Hernandez | Permut/Tabares | ns | |
SF | Oliver/Tarango | Failla/Hernandez | 2,1 | |
SF | Letts/Man Son Hing | Permut/Tabares | 5,5 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
75s | F | Herman Ahlers | Lester Sack | 6(6),-1,2 |
PL | Nick Ourusoff | Bob Duesler | inj | |
SF | Herman Ahlers | Bob Duesler | 3,0 | |
SF | Lester Sack | Nick Ourusoff | -2,5,3 | |
75d | F | Leichtfried/Lindborg | Duesler/Nelson | 2,4 |
PL | Sanders/Ulmer | Ouwendijk/Singer | -0,6(8),4 | |
SF | Leichtfried/Lindborg | Ouwendijk/Singer | 0,1 | |
SF | Duesler/Nelson | Sanders/Ulmer | 3,2 | |
80s | F | Roger Hing | George McCabe | 1,6(7) |
PL | Dave Rothgaber | George Watts | -5,3,10-5 | |
SF | Roger Hing | Dave Rothgaber | 6(5),5 | |
SF | George McCabe | George Watts | 2,2 | |
80d | F | Doss/Powless | Hing/Snyder | 2,3 |
PL | Fitzgerald/Foran | Haskell/Neuman | -5,4-5,inj | |
SF | Hing/Snyder | Haskell/Neuman | -4,3,3 | |
SF | Doss/Powless | Fitzgerald/Foran | 4,2 | |
85s | F | Clem Hopp | Tony Franco | 2,3 |
PL | Arnold Pompan | Graydon Nichols | ill | |
SF | Clem Hopp | Arnold Pompan | 2,0 | |
SF | Tony Franco | Graydon Nichols | 4,ill | |
85d | F | Franco/Nichols | Graham/Hippenstiel | 5,4 |
PL | Nyhan/Pompan | Condie/Selstad | 3,4 | |
SF | Graham/Hippenstiel | Condie/Selstad | 3,3 | |
SF | Franco/Nichols | Nyhan/Pompan | 3,1 | |
90s | F | Bob Seymour | Neville Halligan | 4,-2,4 |
PL | Edwin Tyler | Bob Sherman | ill | |
SF | Neville Halligan | Edwin Tyler | ill | |
SF | Bob Seymour | Bob Sherman | 0,1 | |
90d | F | Brown/Halligan | round robin |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
80s | F | Joe Russell | George Watts | 1,2 |
PL | George McCabe | Norm Fitz | 2,3 | |
SF | Joe Russell | Norm Fitz | 2,0 | |
SF | George Watts | George McCabe | -2,3,6 | |
80d | F | Doss/Powless | McCabe/Russell | 4,4 |
PL | Haskell/Neuman | DeFreeuw/Tonidandel | 6,5 | |
SF | McCabe/Russell | Haskell/Neuman | 2,-3,0 | |
SF | Doss/Powless | DeFreeuw/Tonidandel | 0,0 | |
85s | F | Lou Wick | Jack Graham | 3,5 |
PL | Clem Hopp | Tony Franco | inj | |
SF | Jack Graham | Clem Hopp | 1,3 | |
SF | Lou Wick | Tony Franco | 3,-6,3 | |
85d | F | Hopp/Wick | Franco/Nichols | -3,1,0 |
PL | Flater/Graham | Kauder/Stewart | ill | |
SF | Hopp/Wick | Flater/Graham | 1,3 | |
SF | Franco/Nichols | Kauder/Stewart | -4,2,2 | |
90s | F | Don Tobey | Neville Halligan | 3,-4,4 |
PL | Melvin Brown | Bob Sherman | ns | |
SF | Don Tobey | Bob Sherman | 1,0 | |
SF | Neville Halligan | Melvin Brown | 3,3 | |
90d | F | McGovern/Tyler | round robin |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
45s | F | Paul Mancini | Michael Chang | 2,5 |
PL | Christopher Cagle | Pedro Leon | inj | |
SF | Paul Mancini | Pedro Leon | 2,2 | |
SF | Michael Chang | Christopher Cagle | 1,3 | |
45d | F | Enochs/O'Connell | Grover/Hernandez | 4,2 |
PL | Brooks/Sack | Benson/Gonzalez | emerg | |
SF | Enochs/O'Connell | Brooks/Sack | 2,4 | |
SF | Grover/Hernandez | Benson/Gonzalez | 2,-2,5 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
55s | F | Michael Tammen | Ken Koelling | 4,5 |
PL | Luiz Penna | Myron Pushyk | 1-0,inj | |
SF | Ken Koelling | Myron Pushyk | -2,3,2 | |
SF | Michael Tammen | Luiz Penna | 2,1 | |
55d | F | Cash/Tammen | Hoffstein/Koelling | 3,1 |
PL | Lucci/Shaw | Markes/Moss | 3,5 | |
SF | Hoffstein/Koelling | Markes/Moss | -6,5,6 | |
SF | Cash/Tammen | Lucci/Shaw | 1,4 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
45s | F | Mario Tabares | Carlos Gomez-Diaz | 2,6(4) |
PL | Matthew Litksy | Martin Barba | inj | |
SF | Carlos Gomez-Diaz | Matthew Litsky | 3,0 | |
SF | Mario Tabares | Martin Barba | 1,1 | |
45d | F | Permut/Tabares | Kurtz/Litsky | 2,2 |
PL | Harrison/Skoglund | Donadio/Schmidt | 1,1 | |
SF | Kurtz/Litsky | Harrison/Skoglund | 3,-2,6(4) | |
SF | Permut/Tabares | Donadio/Schmidt | 1,0 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
40s | F | Graeme Cox | Rick Witsken | -6,2,1 |
PL | Michael Chang | Matt Schiller | -2,4,4 | |
SF | Rick Witsken | Michael Chang | 3,0 | |
SF | Graeme Cox | Matt Schiller | 3,5 | |
40d | F | Grover/Hernandez | Schiller/Witsken | inj |
PL | Berwald/Pretorius | Altuna/Bernal | -4,4,4 | |
SF | Schiller/Witsken | Altuna/Bernal | 2,2 | |
SF | Grover/Hernandez | Berwald/Pretorius | 0,2 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
35s | F | Kent Wright | Guillaume Gauthier | 5,-5,3 |
PL | Leif Meineke | Jared Jacobs | 5,2 | |
SF | Guillaume Gauthier | Leif Meineke | 4,-3,2 | |
SF | Kent Wright | Jared Jacobs | 2,1 | |
35d | F | Gauthier/Meineke | Chedley/Wright | 6(5),3 |
PL | Jacobs/Jacobs | Bull/Halleck | -3,2,2 | |
SF | Chidley/Wright | Bull/Halleck | 2,4 | |
SF | Gauthier/Meineke | Jacobs/Jacobs | 3-3,2 |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
60s | F | Tony Dawson | Phil Landauer | 3,-4,1 |
PL | Geoff Cykman | Fred Robinson | inj | |
SF | Tony Dawson | Fred Robinson | -5,0,inj | |
SF | Phil Landauer | Geoff Cykman | 5,2 | |
60d | F | Dawson/Smith | Cykman/Landauer | 4,2 |
PL | Sivertson/Wulf | Bohannon/Muir | 3,6 | |
SF | Cykman/Landauer | Sivertson/Wulf | 4,3 | |
SF | Dawson/Smith | Bohannon/Muir | -3,0,1 |
Div | Rank | USA Players with Notable Results |
---|---|---|
35s | 9/16 | Stuart Duncan |
35d | 3/4 | Stuart Duncan |
45s | 2 | Jeff Tarango |
45d | 1 | Scott Works |
50s | 9/16 | Bill Moss |
50d | 3/4 | Ken White |
50d | 9/16 | Bill Moss |
55s | 1 | Dan Waldman |
55s | 5/8 | Mike Tammen |
55s | 9/16 | Mark Vines |
55d | 1 | Wesley Cash/Mark Vines |
55d | 2 | Mike Tammen/Dan Waldman |
55d | 3/4 | Ross Persons |
Div | Rank | USA Team Members |
---|---|---|
35 | 8 | Stuart Duncan(C), Mark Tepes, Justin Touchstone, Gabriel Venter |
40 | 13 | Neel Grover(C), Carsten Hoffman, Daniel Marting, William Quest |
45 | 2 | Eoin Collins, Mario Tabares(C), Jeff Tarango, Kelly Ward |
50 | 7 | Bill Moss, Thomas Schlack, Mike Tammen(C), Ken White |
55 | 2 | Wesley Cash, Sal Castillo, Peter Markes, Mark Vines(C) |
Div | Rd | Winner | Runner-Up | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
70s | F | Jimmy Parker | Leland Housman | 3,1 |
PL | Don Long | Rudy Hernando | emerg | |
SF | Leland Housman | Don Long | 2,2 | |
SF | Jimmy Parker | Rudy Hernando | 2,0 | |
70d | F | Parker/Robinson | Corley/Stewart | 4,4 |
PL | Balch/Popplewell | Berg/Quall | 6(6),3 | |
SF | Corley/Stewart | Balch/Popplewell | 2,1 | |
SF | Parker/Robinson | Berg/Quall | 0,1 | |
75s | F | Fred Farzanegan | Lester Sack | 5,-4,6(5) |
PL | Herman Ahlers | Larry Sears | emerg | |
SF | Fred Farzanegan | Larry Sears | 2,-6(4),5 | |
SF | Lester Sack | Herman Ahlers | -5,2,3 | |
75d | F | Anderson/Griffin | Curry/Ourusoff | 2,-2,2 |
PL | Duesler/Nelson | Farzanegan/Nichol | emerg | |
SF | Curry/Ourusoff | Farzanegan/Nichol | 4,1 | |
SF | Anderson/Griffin | Duesler/Nelson | 4,-5,3 |