Untitled 1

2013 Major Championship Results

2013 Category I Champions

2013 Category I Results

  • 40 Hard, La Jolla CA, Dec 2-8
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFTony Bujan Michael Chang2,-3,0
     PLOren Motevassel Julien Heineinj
     SFMichael Chang Julien Heine3,2
     SFTony Bujan Oren Motevassel3,5
    40d F Behrens/Tarango Grover/Smith5,4
      PL Chase/JoelsonHessler/Tyrell inj
      SF Grover/SmithChase/Joelson 2,5
     SF Behrens/Tarango Hessler/Tyrell1,2

    Complete Results

  • 45 Indoor, Park City UT, Nov 11-14
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    45sFArthur Hernandez Jeffrey Layman4,5
      PL Mitchell Perkins Eoin Collinsinj
     SFJeffrey Layman Eoin Collins3-3, inj
     SFArthur Hernandez Michell perkins2,1
    45d F Alumbaugh/Nadebaum Benvin/Layman-1,3,6
      PL     
      SF Benvin/LaymanCollins/Hernandez inj
     SF Alumbaugh/Nadebaum Wagner/Willoughby-3,2,1

    Complete Results

  • 35 Clay, Weston FL, Nov 8-12
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFPaulo Barros Peter Magnusson2,1
     PLBjorn Munroe Kevin Chow3,2
     SFPeter Magnusson Kevin Chow5,-1,1
     SFPaulo Barros Bjorn Munroe0,2
    35d F Moenter/Zaatini Bennett/Joannou0,0
      PL Gentili/MassettaGomez-Diaz/Lake emerg
      SF Bennett/JoannouGomez-Diaz/Lake emerg
     SF Moenter/Zaatini Gentili/Massetta0,1

    Complete Results

  • 55 Hard, Indian Wells CA, Nov 4-10
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFJohn Picken Myron Pushyk-2,5,0
     PLMike Tammen Mark Vinesinj
     SFJohn Picken Mark Vines4-5,inj 
     SFMyron Pushyk Mike Tammen-3,3,2
    55d F Cash/Vines Pushyk/Virgin0,0
      PL Persons/TammenBarker/Tonjes 5,0
      SF Pushyk/VirginPersons/Tammen 5,1
     SF Cash/Vines Barker/Tonjes3,1

    Complete Results

  • 60 & 65 Clay, New Orleans LA, Oct 14-20
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFMark Meyers Fred Robinson3,1
     PLLarry Turville Tony Dawsonemerg
     SFMark Meyers Larry Turville3,4
     SFFred Robinson Tony Dawson2,3
    60d F Dawson/Smith Pearce/Pearson3,5
     PL Newman/TurvilleFlorian/Mazo inj
      SF Pearce/PearsonFlorian/Mazo inj
     SF Dawson/Smith Newman/Turville3,4
    65sFBrian Cheney Armistead Neely-3,2,2
     PLMike Dahm Hugh Thomson4,4
     SFArmistead Neely Hugh Thomson1,3
     SFBrian Cheney Mike Dahm-2,5,1
    65d F Cheney/Neely Dahm/Newman6(2),5
     PL Thomas/ThomsonChryst/Upton 1,-3,3
      SF Dahm/NewmanThomas/Thomson 4,2
     SF Cheney/Neely Chryst/Upton2,1

    Complete Results                    Photo Gallery

  • 50 Clay, Sarasota FL, Oct 6-13
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFAndrew Stoner Mike Fedderly4,3
     PLRill Baxter Ken Whiteemerg
     SFAndrew Stoner Ken White6(5),1
     SFMike Fedderly Rill Baxter1,1
    50d F Fedderly/Stoner Baxter/White4,3
      PL Burnett/SaikiChatlak/Gallauer 3,1
      SF Baxter/WhiteBurnett/Saiki 2,4
     SF Chatlak/Gallauer Fedderly/Stoner3,1

    Complete Results

  • 55 Clay, Savannah GA, Oct 5-11
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFWesley Cash Mats Ljungman-3,1,4
     PLJeffrey Winkler Sal Castillo2,-3,5
     SFWesley Cash Sal Castillo1,1
     SFMats Ljungman Jeffrey Winkler2,-4,4
    55d F Cash/Vines Garcia/Royer1,2
     PL Barrett/DavisArciero/Levine 1,3
      SF Garcia/RoyerArciero/Levine 4,-5,5
     SF Cash/Vines Barrett/Davis3,4

    Complete Results

  • 70, 85 & 90 Clay, Pinehurst NC, Sep 29 - Oct 4
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    70sF Jimmy ParkerFred Drilling 1,6
    PL Don LongLeland Housman inj
    SF Fred DrillingLeland Housman 3,2
    SF Jimmy ParkerDon Long 2,2
    70dF Corley/StewartHousman/Parker 4,1
    PL Hall/McGrawBachmann/Drilling inj
    SF Housman/ParkerBachmann/Drilling -1,2,5
    SF Corley/StewartHall/McGraw 2,1
    85sF Clem HoppTony Franco 2,2
    PL Angelo SalaJack Jensen 4,4
    SF Tony FrancoJack Jensen 1,3
    SF Clem HoppAngelo Sala 4,1
    85dF Mackey/MeyerdierksFranco/Nichols 4,6
    PL     
     SF Mackey/MeyerdierksMartinetti/Sala 4,-2,5
    SF Franco/NicholsMcNally/Pompan 1,5
    90sF Bob ShermanJames Chavasse 1,2

    Complete Results

  • 40, 55 & 60 Grass, Forest Hills NY, Sep 16-28
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFRick Witsken Juan Rios-2,3-1,inj
     PLWilliam Quest Juan Parkerinj
     SFJuan Rios William Quest-4,5,4
      SFRick Witsken Juan Parker-3,3,2
    40dFHarrison/Parker Grover/Hernandez3,2
      PL Brooks/SackKennedy/Proudianinj
      SF Harrison/ParkerBrooks/Sack 6(4),4
     SF Grover/HernandezKennidy/Proudian 1,1
    55sFPeter Markes Michael Tammen-4,6(5),6(5)
     PLWesley Cash Christopher Bennett4,1
     SFPeter MarkesWesley Cash6(2),0
     SFMichael Tammen Christopher Bennett1,-6(5),1
    55dFCash/Tammen Barrett/Winkler1,2
     PL Lucci/ShawRamirez/Rhone4,3`
      SF Barrett/WinklerLucci/Shaw 6(3),-6(4),2
     SF Cash/Tammen Ramirez/Rhone1,3
    60sFGeoff Cykman Tom Smith3,4
     PLCarl Sechen Victor Aguilar3,2
     SFTom Smith Carl Sechen6(5),5
     SFGeoff Cykman Victor Aguilar2,1
    60d FHarrison/Smith Cykman/Malhame4,3
     PLPearce/PearsonBrill/Wallack4,3
      SF Harrison/SmithBrill/Wallack 2,1
     SF Cykman/Malhame Pearce/Pearson2,6(5)

    Complete Results

  • World Individual, Portschach Austria, Sep 15-22
    Div Rank USA Players
    60s65-110Rudy Hartkopf
    60s5-8Fred Robinson
    60d2Fred Robinson + Brazilian partner
    65s17-32Bruce Barrett
    65s9-16Les Buck
    65s5-8Richard Johnson
    65s33-64Jerry Thomas
    65s33-64Hugh Thomson
    65d1Buck/Johnson
    65d2Thomas/Thomson
    70s3-4Fred Drilling
    70s17-32Evert Jonsson (playing for Sweden)
    70s5-8Jimmy Parker
    70s33-64Karel Placek
    70d5-8Drilling/Kileff
    70d1Parker/Jonsson
    70d17-28Gary Pedersen + Polish partner
    75s9-16Herman Ahlers
    75s5-8Fred Farzanegan
    75s5-8Lester Sack
    75s2King Van Nostrand
    75d1Van Nostrand + Australian partner
    80s17-32Dick Doss
    80s2George McCabe
    80s1John Powless
    80s5-8Joe Russell
    80d2Doss/Powless
    80d1McCabe/Nelson
    80d9-16Russell + Polish partner
    85s3-4Clem Hopp
    85d2Hopp + Italian partner

    Complete Results

  • World SuperSenior Teams, Austria & Czech Republic, Sep 9-14
    Div Rank USA Team Members
    601 Tony Dawson, Fred Robinson, Tom Smith, Larry Turville
    654 Les Buck, Brian Cheney (C), David Nash, Hugh Thomson
     701Joe Bachmann, Allan Carter, Fred Drilling (C), Jimmy Parker
    751Herman Ahlers, Fred Farzanegan (C), Lester Sack, King Van Nostrand
    801 Dick Doss, George McCabe, John Powless, Joe Russell (C)

    Complete Results  (difficult ITF software)      Photo Gallery

  • 65 Grass, Rumson NJ, Sep 3-9
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    65sFBob Litwin Mike Dahm4,2
     PLJohn Chryst Jerry Thomas1,6(3)
     SFMike Dahm Jerry Thomas0,2
     SFBob Litwin John Chryst2,2
    65dFHoeveler/Litwin Bohannon/Newman4,2
     PL Corley/ThomasDeptula/Hammel-6(4),4,2
      SF HoevelerLitwinDeptula/Hammel 1,2
     SF Bohannon/Newman Corley/Thomas-4,4,6(4)

    Complete Results

  • 45-50 Grass, Philadelphia PA, Aug 26 - Sep 1
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    45sFGarry Nadebaum Jeffrey Layman2,4
     PLWillie Alumbaugh Robert Labriolaemerg
     SFJeffrey Layman Robert Labriola4,4
     SFGarry Nadebaum Willie Alumbaugh4,0
    45dF Alumbaugh/Nadebaum Dokken/Labriola2,4
     PL Hoegstedt/Hoffmann Moss/Wilderns
     SF Dokken/Labriola Hoegstedt/Hoffmann4,3
     SF Alumbaugh/Nadebaum Moss/Wilder1,0
    50sFMichael Tammen Andrew Stoner3,3
     PLKen White Douglas Elly4,inj
     SFAndrew Stoner Douglas Elly4,3
     SFMichael Tammen Ken White2,1
    50d F Elly/White Schuerholz/Stoner3m2
     PL Cash/Tammen Burchett/Fedderly3m5
     SF Elly/White Burchett/Fedderly3,3
     SF Schuerholz/Stoner Cash/Tammen6(4),1

    Complete Results                         

  • 35 & 70 Grass, Philadelphia PA, Aug 26 - Sep 1
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sF Michael HalperinJared Jacobs 3,2
    PL Joshua SchofieldChris Sanni 4,1
    SF Jared JacobsJoshua Schofeld 4,-3,3
    SF Michael HalperinChris Sanni 3,5
    35dF Gauthier/JacobsSanni/Schofield2,4
    PL Lackey/NistadBrown/Halleck4,5
     SF Sanni/SchofieldBrown/Halleck 4,6(7)
    SF Gauthier/JacobsLackey/Nistad 1,3
    70sF Jimmy ParkerDean Corley 2,0
    PL Don LongLee Reid4,3
    SF Dean CorleyDon Long5,2
    SF Jimmy ParkerLee Reid0,1
    70dF Corley/StewartBrown/Parker 2,3
    PL Hoffman/NiemethAydelott/Biggs emerg
    SF Brown/ParkerAydelott/Biggs 0,0
    SF Corley/StewartHoffman/Niemeth 2,0

    Complete Results

  • 75-80 Clay, Virginia Beach VA, Aug 26-31
    Ki Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sFLester Sack Fred Farzanegan3,1
     PLHenry Baughman King Van Nostrandemerg
     SFFred Farzanegan King Van Nostrand-4,4,2
     SFLester Sack Henry Baughman3,1
    75dF Duesler/Lindborg Farzanegan/Hurlbut1,0
     PL Baughman/Caldwell Curry/Sanchea5,-0,5
     SF Farzanegan/Hurlbut Baughman/Caldwell2,1
     SF Duesler/Lindborg Curry/Sanchez3,0
    80sFGeorge McCabe Norm Fitzemerg
     PLRon Tonidandel Dave Rothgaberinj
     SFGeorge McCabe Dave Rothgaber0,2
     SFNorm Fitz Ron Tonidandel4,4
    80dFDoss/Powless McCabe/Nelson2,2
     PL Browne/Stennett Barker/Bascome2,3
     SF Doss/Powless Barker/Bascome1,0
     SF McCabe/Nelson Berkley/Jett1,3

    Complete Results                         

  • 85-90 Grass, Chestnut Hill MA, Aug 25-29
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    85sFTony Franco Graydon Nichols0,3
     PLPhil Martinetti Fred Kovaleskiill
     SFGraydon Nichols Phil Martinetti5,4
     SFTony Franco Fred Kovaleski3,5
    85dFFranco/Nichols Kovaleski/Stewart5,1
     PL Martinetti/Meyerdierks Graham/Hippenstiel2,2
     SF Kovaleski/Stewart Martinetti/Meyerdierks4,4
     SF Franco/Nichols Graham/Hippenstiel0,3
    90sFHenry Tiberio Bob Sherman6(4),2
     PL    
     SFHenry Tiberio Henry Foley1,2
     SFBob Sherman John Nextel0,1
    90dFParsons/Tiberio round robin 

    Complete Results                         

  • 75-80 Grass, South Orange NJ, Aug 20-25
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sFHerman Ahlers Bob Duesler3,3
     PLJ.B. Hayes Steve Halpern0,-2,2
     SFHerman Ahlers Steve Halpern1,0
     SFBob Duesler J.B. Hayes-4,3,0
    75dFDuesler/Gill Forrester/Mathias3,4
     PL Nichol/Winters Hayes/Ulmer5,5
     SF Duesler/Gill Nichol/Winters4,2
     SF Forrester/Mathias Hayes/Ulmer-3,3,3
    80sFJohn Powless George McCabe5,2
     PLRon Tonidandel Joe Russellinj
     SF George McCabe Ron Tonidandel0,0
     SFJohn Powless Joe Russell6(3),s
    80dFDoss/Powless McCabe/Nelson2,5
     PL Russell/Vredevelt Barker/Bascomeinj
     SF Doss/Powless Russell/Vredevelt2,0
     SF McCabe/Nelson Barker/Bascome4,2

    Complete Results

  • 60 Indoor, Boise ID, Aug 18-22
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFGeoff Cykman Phil Landauer5,2
     PLFred Robinson Tom Smithns
     SFGeoff CykmanFred Robinson2,5
     SFPhil Landauer Tom Smith3,3
    60dFCykman/Landauer Pearson/Smith-2,4,5
     PL Aguilar/MandelPeterson/Rhone ns
      SF Pearson/SmithPeterson/Rhone 3,2
     SF Cykman/Landauer Aguilar/Mandel1,5

    Complete Results

  • 65 Indoor, Vancouver WA, Jul 15-21
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    65sFBrian Cheney Mario Cernousek0,3
     PLJames Upton Hugh Thomsonemerg
     SFMario CernousekHugh Thomson3,2
     SFBrian Cheney James Upton0,1
    65dFCheney/Bohannon Krummel/Upton2,3
     PL Kraft/RanneyNicholson/Svedeman5,4
      SF Krummel/UptonNichonson/Svedeman 3,1
     SF Bohannon/Cheney Kraft/Ranney2,6

    Complete Results

  • 50 Hard, Santa Barbara CA, Jun 30 - Jul 6
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFMike Fedderly Thomas Kong5,4
     PLThomas Schlack Jeffrey Burnett4,2
     SFThomas Kong Jeffrey Burnett0,-6(1),3
     SFMike Fedderly Thomas Schlack1,5
    50dF Fedderly/Woolridge HesslerTyrell4,4
     PL Saviano/SutterPorte/Schlack2,6(6)
      SF Fedderly/WoolridgePorte/Schlack -4,2,2
     SF Hessler/Tyrell Saviano/Sutter3,-4,1

    Complete Results

  • 50 Indoor, Portland OR, Jun 18-23
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    50sFMike Tammen John Saviano1,-3,5
     PLKen White Mike Fedderly6(5),3
     SFJohn SavianoMike Fedderly5,-3,0
     SFMike Tammen Ken White2,2
    50dFTammen/White Fedderly/Pier2,3
     PL Burnett/SaikiKoessler/Pickare5,2
      SF Fedderly/PierKoessler/Pickard4,2
     SF Tammen/White Burnett/Saiki4,4

    Complete Results

  • 65-70 Hard, Irvine CA, Jun 17-22
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    65sFBrian Cheney Hugh Burris2,4
     PLLogan Jenkins John Chryst6,5
     SFHugh Burris John Chryst2,1
     SFBrian Cheney Logan Jenkins2,4
    65dFBohannon/Cheney Abel/Van Linge4,3
     PL Burris/Thomas Newman/Rush3,6
     SFAbel/Van Linge Burris/Thomas1,4
     SF Bohannon/Cheney Newman/Rush4,0
    70sFJimmy Parker Leland Housman3,0
     PLFred Drilling Karel Placek1,2
     SFLeland Housman Karel Placek3,3
     SFJimmy Parker Fred Drilling-3,3,0
    70dFCorley/Stewart Oritz/Pausz2,0
     PL Nextell/Sarantos Parker/Robinsoninj
     SF Corley/Stewart Hextell/Sarantos5,1
     SF Ortiz/Pausz Parker/Robinson-2,inj

    Complete Results                         

  • 35 Indoors, Brunswick ME, Jun 7-11
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFGuillaume Gauthier Leif Meineke0,3
     PLMark Tepes Joseph Cramerinj
     SFLeif MeinekeMark Tepes-3,4,3
     SFGuillaume Gauthier Joseph Cramer2,1
    35dF Gauthier/Meineke Jacobs/Jacobs1,-2,2
     PL Cramer/FermanColley/Tepesinj
      SF Jacobs/JacobsCramer/Ferman5,-4,3
     SF Gauthier/Meineke Colley/Tepes4,-5,2

    Complete Results

  • 45 Hard, Westlake Village CA, Jun 3-9
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    45sFJeff Tarango Curtis Dunn0,0
     PLMario Tabares Lorne Goldbergns
     SFJeff TarangoMario Tabares-3,3,2
     SFCurtis Dunn Lorne Goldberg4,2
    45dFOliver/Tarango Letts/Man Son Hing4,4
     PL Failla/HernandezPermut/Tabaresns
      SF Oliver/TarangoFailla/Hernandez2,1
     SFLetts/Man Son Hing Permut/Tabares5,5

    Complete Results

  • 75-90 Hard, Laguna Hills CA, May 20-24
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    75sF Herman AhlersLester Sack 6(6),-1,2
     PL Nick OurusoffBob Duesler inj
    SF Herman AhlersBob Duesler 3,0
    SF Lester SackNick Ourusoff -2,5,3
    75dF Leichtfried/LindborgDuesler/Nelson 2,4
     PL Sanders/UlmerOuwendijk/Singer -0,6(8),4
    SF Leichtfried/LindborgOuwendijk/Singer 0,1
    SF Duesler/NelsonSanders/Ulmer 3,2
    80sF Roger HingGeorge McCabe 1,6(7)
     PL Dave RothgaberGeorge Watts -5,3,10-5
    SF Roger HingDave Rothgaber6(5),5
    SF George McCabeGeorge Watts2,2
    80dF Doss/PowlessHing/Snyder2,3
     PL Fitzgerald/ForanHaskell/Neuman -5,4-5,inj
     SF Hing/SnyderHaskell/Neuman -4,3,3
    SF Doss/PowlessFitzgerald/Foran 4,2
    85sF Clem HoppTony Franco2,3
     PL Arnold PompanGraydon Nichols ill
    SF Clem HoppArnold Pompan2,0
    SF Tony FrancoGraydon Nichols4,ill
    85dF Franco/NicholsGraham/Hippenstiel5,4
     PL Nyhan/PompanCondie/Selstad 3,4
    SF Graham/HippenstielCondie/Selstad 3,3
    SF Franco/NicholsNyhan/Pompan3,1
    90sF Bob SeymourNeville Halligan4,-2,4
     PL Edwin TylerBob Shermanill
    SF Neville HalliganEdwin Tylerill
    SF Bob SeymourBob Sherman 0,1
    90d F Brown/Halliganround robin  

    Complete Results

  • 80-90 Indoors, Vancouver WA, May 13-18
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    80sF Joe RussellGeorge Watts 1,2
    PL George McCabeNorm Fitz2,3
    SF Joe RussellNorm Fitz2,0
    SF George WattsGeorge McCabe-2,3,6
    80dF Doss/PowlessMcCabe/Russell4,4
    PL Haskell/NeumanDeFreeuw/Tonidandel6,5
     SF McCabe/RussellHaskell/Neuman 2,-3,0
    SF Doss/PowlessDeFreeuw/Tonidandel0,0
    85sF Lou WickJack Graham3,5
     PL Clem HoppTony Francoinj
     SF Jack GrahamClem Hopp1,3
     SF Lou WickTony Franco3,-6,3
    85dF Hopp/WickFranco/Nichols-3,1,0
     PL Flater/GrahamKauder/Stewartill
     SF Hopp/WickFlater/Graham1,3
     SF Franco/NicholsKauder/Stewart-4,2,2
    90s F Don TobeyNeville Halligan3,-4,4
    PL Melvin BrownBob Shermanns
    SF Don TobeyBob Sherman1,0
    SF Neville HalliganMelvin Brown3,3
    90dF McGovern/Tylerround robin 

    Complete Results

  • 40 Clay, Johns Creek GA, May 6-12
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    45sFPaul Mancini Michael Chang2,5
     PLChristopher Cagle Pedro Leoninj
     SFPaul ManciniPedro Leon2,2
     SFMichael Chang Christopher Cagle1,3
    45dFEnochs/O'Connell Grover/Hernandez4,2
     PL Brooks/SackBenson/Gonzalezemerg
      SF Enochs/O'ConnellBrooks/Sack2,4
     SF Grover/Hernandez Benson/Gonzalez2,-2,5

    Complete Results

  • 55 Indoors, Boise ID, May 6-12
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    55sFMichael Tammen Ken Koelling4,5
     PLLuiz Penna Myron Pushyk1-0,inj
     SFKen Koelling Myron Pushyk-2,3,2
     SFMichael Tammen Luiz Penna2,1
    55dFCash/Tammen Hoffstein/Koelling3,1
     PLLucci/Shaw Markes/Moss3,5
     SF Hoffstein/Koelling Markes/Moss-6,5,6
     SFCash/Tammen Lucci/Shaw1,4

    Complete Results

  • 45 Clay, Ft. Lauderdale FL, Apr 22-28
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    45sFMario Tabares Carlos Gomez-Diaz2,6(4)
     PLMatthew LitksyMartin Barbainj
     SFCarlos Gomez-DiazMatthew Litsky3,0
     SFMario TabaresMartin Barba1,1
    45dFPermut/Tabares Kurtz/Litsky2,2
     PL Harrison/SkoglundDonadio/Schmidt1,1
      SF Kurtz/LitskyHarrison/Skoglund 3,-2,6(4)
     SF Permut/TabaresDonadio/Schmidt1,0

    Complete Results

  • 40 Indoors, Park City UT, Apr 15-19
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    40sFGraeme Cox Rick Witsken-6,2,1
     PLMichael Chang Matt Schiller-2,4,4
     SFRick Witsken Michael Chang3,0
     SFGraeme Cox Matt Schiller3,5
    40dF Grover/Hernandez Schiller/Witskeninj
     PL Berwald/Pretorius Altuna/Bernal-4,4,4
     SF Schiller/Witsken Altuna/Bernal2,2
     SF Grover/Hernandez Berwald/Pretorius0,2

    Complete Results                         

  • 35 Hard, Scottsdale AZ, Apr 13-17
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    35sFKent Wright Guillaume Gauthier5,-5,3
     PLLeif Meineke Jared Jacobs5,2
     SFGuillaume Gauthier Leif Meineke4,-3,2
     SFKent Wright Jared Jacobs2,1
    35dF Gauthier/Meineke Chedley/Wright6(5),3
     PL Jacobs/Jacobs Bull/Halleck-3,2,2
      SF Chidley/Wright Bull/Halleck2,4
     SF Gauthier/Meineke Jacobs/Jacobs3-3,2

    Complete Results

  • 60 Hard, Rancho Mirage CA, Apr 8-14
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    60sFTony Dawson Phil Landauer3,-4,1
     PLGeoff Cykman Fred Robinsoninj
     SFTony Dawson Fred Robinson-5,0,inj
     SFPhil Landauer Geoff Cykman5,2
    60dFDawson/Smith Cykman/Landauer4,2
     PL Sivertson/Wulf Bohannon/Muir3,6
     SF Cykman/Landauer Sivertson/Wulf4,3
     SF Dawson/Smith Bohannon/Muir-3,0,1

    Complete Results

  • World Individual, Antalya Turkey, Mar 24-30
    Div Rank USA Players with Notable Results
    35s9/16Stuart Duncan
    35d3/4Stuart Duncan
    45s2Jeff Tarango
    45d1Scott Works
    50s9/16Bill Moss
    50d3/4Ken White
    50d9/16Bill Moss
    55s1Dan Waldman
    55s5/8Mike Tammen
    55s9/16Mark Vines
    55d1Wesley Cash/Mark Vines
    55d2Mike Tammen/Dan Waldman
    55d3/4Ross Persons

    Complete Results

  • World Senior Teams, Antalya Turkey, Mar 18-23
    Div Rank USA Team Members
    358Stuart Duncan(C), Mark Tepes, Justin Touchstone, Gabriel Venter
    4013Neel Grover(C), Carsten Hoffman, Daniel Marting, William Quest
    452Eoin Collins, Mario Tabares(C), Jeff Tarango, Kelly Ward
    507Bill Moss, Thomas Schlack, Mike Tammen(C), Ken White
    552Wesley Cash, Sal Castillo, Peter Markes, Mark Vines(C)

    Complete Results (35 & 50)

    Complete Results (40 & 45)

    Complete Results (55)

  • 70-75 Indoors, Houston TX, Mar 18-24
    Div Rd Winner Runner-Up Score
    70sFJimmy Parker Leland Housman3,1
     PLDon Long Rudy Hernandoemerg
     SFLeland Housman Don Long2,2
     SFJimmy Parker Rudy Hernando2,0
    70dFParker/Robinson Corley/Stewart4,4
     PL Balch/Popplewell Berg/Quall6(6),3
     SF Corley/Stewart Balch/Popplewell2,1
     SF Parker/Robinson Berg/Quall0,1
    75sFFred Farzanegan Lester Sack5,-4,6(5)
     PLHerman Ahlers Larry Searsemerg
     SFFred Farzanegan Larry Sears2,-6(4),5
     SFLester Sack Herman Ahlers-5,2,3
    75dF Anderson/Griffin Curry/Ourusoff2,-2,2
     PL Duesler/Nelson Farzanegan/Nicholemerg
     SF Curry/Ourusoff Farzanegan/Nichol4,1
     SF Anderson/Griffin Duesler/Nelson4,-5,3

    Complete Results

Bookmark this site

Click an image to link to its site
Body Helix